Street

Fernway Dr, Mantua, OH 44255

Get Access to Property Information
Fernway Dr, Mantua, OH 44255 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (14)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Fernway Drive in Mantua, OH. The average price for real estate on Fernway Drive is $54,599. The average property tax on Fernway Drive is $2,467/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Fernway Drive area is $63,896. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fernway Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Fernway Drive in Mantua, OH. The average price for real estate on Fernway Drive is $54,599. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

1.43 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$190,300 est.

$2,708/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

9 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 11059 Fernway Dr. This property was built in 1988 on a 1.43 acres lot in Portage County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,708/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******** ******

**** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

0.86 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1985

$180,200 est.

$2,950/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 11054 Fernway Dr. This property was built in 1985 on a 0.86 acre lot in Portage County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,950/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ****

******** ****

******* *******

***** ****

FEATURES

2K sq ft

1.36 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1987

$203,000 est.

$3,321/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 11041 Fernway Dr. This property was built in 1987 on a 1.36 acres lot in Portage County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,321/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

* ******

******* ******

****** *******

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

0.92 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1965

$163,300 est.

$2,269/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 11040 Fernway Dr. This property was built in 1965 on a 0.92 acre lot in Portage County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,269/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

****** ******

****** *********

**** *********

FEATURES

2K sq ft

1.05 acres

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1958

$130,000 est.

$2,133/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 11026 Fernway Dr. This property was built in 1958 on a 1.05 acres lot in Portage County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,133/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

1.16 acres

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1960

$164,600 est.

$2,296/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

******* *******

******* *********

**** *********

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

1.1 acres

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1961

$124,500 est.

$2,049/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

* *******

**** *******

******* ******

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

1.2 acres

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1960

$125,100 est.

$1,651/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

*** **********

* **********

***** *******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

1.16 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1978

$163,100 est.

$2,672/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

1.17 acres

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1960

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

***** *******

******* ****

****** ****

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

1.78 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1955

$159,700 est.

$2,627/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

***** ******

***** **********

****** *******

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.76 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1965

$148,000 est.

$2,542/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** ********

******* *******

* ******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.26 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1955

$106,100 est.

$1,823/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** *****

**** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

0.71 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1979

$190,800 est.

$3,277/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

46.4K sq ft

Average Value

$54,599

Biggest House

2.1K sq ft

Largest Lot

1.78 acres

Nearby Streets

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Woodford St, Mantua, OH Properties 14 Avg. Value $30,341 Avg. Lot Size 9.4K sq ft
Street Name Sheldon Rd, Mantua, OH Properties 84 Avg. Value $61,163 Avg. Lot Size 368.1K sq ft
Street Name Infirmary Rd, Mantua, OH Properties 71 Avg. Value $49,181 Avg. Lot Size 188.4K sq ft
Street Name Bowen Rd, Mantua, OH Properties 23 Avg. Value $268,170 Avg. Lot Size 300.4K sq ft
Street Name State Route 44 , Mantua, OH Properties 189 Avg. Value $64,177 Avg. Lot Size 371.9K sq ft
Street Name Frost Rd, Mantua, OH Properties 138 Avg. Value $67,911 Avg. Lot Size 577K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Bowen Rd, Mantua, OH Properties 23 Avg. Value $268,170 Avg. Lot Size 300.4K sq ft
Street Name Timber Point Trl, Mantua, OH Properties 6 Avg. Value $225,578 Avg. Lot Size 111.4K sq ft
Street Name Main St, Mantua, OH Properties 24 Avg. Value $215,113 Avg. Lot Size 290.3K sq ft
Street Name Diagonal Rd, Mantua, OH Properties 81 Avg. Value $108,775 Avg. Lot Size 355.4K sq ft
Street Name Quail Crest Ave, Mantua, OH Properties 10 Avg. Value $104,154 Avg. Lot Size 143.7K sq ft
Street Name Goodell Rd, Mantua, OH Properties 45 Avg. Value $101,295 Avg. Lot Size 780.7K sq ft

Nearby Amenities

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Robinson Memorial Hospital

6847 N Chestnut
Ravenna, OH

13.1 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Kent State University at Kent

Executive Office, 2nd Floor Library
Kent, OH

19.2 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Far View (OI41)

Hiram, OH

5.2 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Circle K 5362

10748 N Main St
Mantua, OH

1 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Buckeye Pipe Line Company, Lp

0.7 Mi NE Of Pump Station, E Of
Mantua, OH

1.3 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Garrettsville Freedom Nelson Joint Fire District

8035 Elm St
Garrettsville, OH

9.9 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Fernway Dr area is White at 98.2% followed by Hispanic at 0.6%. In terms of education, 47.3% have High School followed by 26.9% with Some College. 37.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.6% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.5% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 98.2% White and 0.5% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Graduate Degree, 10.4% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 47.3% High School, and 11.5% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.3% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 17.6% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 12.8% 10-19, and 10.0% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Married with Kids, 37.5% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 10.0% Single without Kids, and 25.6% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search