We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Fernway Court in Painesville, OH. The average price for real estate on Fernway Court is $123,443. The average property tax on Fernway Court is $7,128/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Fernway Court area is $73,053. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fernway Court and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Fernway Court in Painesville, OH. The average price for real estate on Fernway Court is $123,443. The average property tax on Fernway Court is $7,128/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Fernway Court area is $73,053. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fernway Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.11 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$451,780 est.
$9,333/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.01 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$391,420 est.
$7,914/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.06 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2010
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.67 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2010
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.07 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$373,770 est.
$7,572/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.01 acres
$77,540 est.
$1,664/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$344,860 est.
$6,996/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
892 sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$429,900 est.
$8,688/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$348,030 est.
$7,060/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$77,330 est.
$1,660/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$350,030 est.
$6,602/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
828 sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$414,570 est.
$8,386/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2013
$383,220 est.
$7,759/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
46.7K sq ft
Average Value
$123,443
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.67 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bayberry Ct, Painesville, OH | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $51,434 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bellmore St, Painesville, OH | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $75,247 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Austin Pointe Dr, Painesville, OH | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $40,297 | Avg. Lot Size | 19K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beacon Dr, Painesville, OH | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $41,099 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Breezewood Rd, Painesville, OH | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $61,827 | Avg. Lot Size | 212.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boulder Ridge Pl, Painesville, OH | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $50,249 | Avg. Lot Size | 16K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Renaissance Pkwy, Painesville, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,725,422 | Avg. Lot Size | 418.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Pl, Painesville, OH | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $783,468 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Freedom Rd, Painesville, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $539,291 | Avg. Lot Size | 803.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Discovery Ln, Painesville, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $475,827 | Avg. Lot Size | 511.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sanders Ave, Painesville, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $380,335 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auburn Rd, Painesville, OH | Properties | 150 | Avg. Value | $371,558 | Avg. Lot Size | 212.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Lake Health
7590 Auburn Road
Concord, OH
6.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Lake Erie College
391 W Washington St
Painesville, OH
4.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Concord Airpark (2G1)
Painesville, OH
4.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Convenient Food Mart 3039-2
1520 Madison Ave
Painesville, OH
2.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Two LLC
5974 Vrooman Rd
Painesville, OH
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Leroy Township Fire Department
13028 Leroy Center Rd
Painesville, OH
3.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Fernway Ct area is White at 80.2% followed by Hispanic at 10.9%. In terms of education, 34.9% have High School followed by 28.5% with Some College. 31.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 5.7% Black, 10.9% Hispanic, 80.2% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.5% Graduate Degree, 16.5% Bachelors Degree, 28.5% Some College, 34.9% High School, and 11.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.9% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 15.2% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 13.4% 10-19, and 13.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.5% Married with Kids, 30.6% Married without Kids, 10.3% Single with Kids, 7.3% Single without Kids, and 31.3% Non-Family.