We found 38 addresses and 39 properties on Ferndale Drive in Syracuse, NY. The average price for real estate on Ferndale Drive is $58,458. The average property tax on Ferndale Drive is $1,091/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Ferndale Drive area is $42,796. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ferndale Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 39 properties on Ferndale Drive in Syracuse, NY. The average price for real estate on Ferndale Drive is $58,458. The average property tax on Ferndale Drive is $1,091/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Ferndale Drive area is $42,796. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ferndale Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$108,323 est.
$1,501/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$72,050 est.
$1,138/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
844 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$77,019 est.
$1,187/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$72,919 est.
$1,146/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$74,658 est.
$1,164/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 313 Ferndale Dr, Syracuse, NY 13205? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$75,280 est.
$851/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$68,323 est.
$1,100/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$65,590 est.
$1,073/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$84,472 est.
$1,135/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$71,801 est.
$1,135/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$73,416 est.
$1,151/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$57,143 est.
$703/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$88,820 est.
$1,306/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$77,019 est.
$1,187/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$62,112 est.
$1,038/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$70,807 est.
$1,125/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$84,969 est.
$1,267/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1928
$79,503 est.
$1,212/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$80,745 est.
$1,225/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$70,807 est.
$1,125/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$75,652 est.
$1,174/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$72,919 est.
$1,146/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$71,925 est.
$1,136/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$62,112 est.
$1,038/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$76,149 est.
$1,179/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$74,534 est.
$1,162/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$62,112 est.
$728/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$67,453 est.
$1,091/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$71,304 est.
$1,130/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$67,453 est.
$637/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1928
$74,286 est.
$1,160/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$77,019 est.
$1,187/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$68,696 est.
$1,104/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
976 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$78,261 est.
$1,200/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$80,745 est.
$1,104/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$74,534 est.
$1,162/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.01 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$79,503 est.
$1,212/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$80,497 est.
$1,222/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.7K sq ft
Average Value
$58,458
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.41 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Atkinson Ave, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $68,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ames Ave, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $56,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abbey Rd, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 85 | Avg. Value | $170,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 264.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbordale Rd, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $128,688 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anderson Ave, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $63,471 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrews St, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $117,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | University Pl, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $95,687,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Prospect Ave, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $31,180,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 26K sq ft |
| Street Name | Irving Ave, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $21,906,855 | Avg. Lot Size | 48K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hiawatha Blvd, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $10,971,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 127.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Running Ridge Rd, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,811,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Widewaters Pkwy, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $2,677,715 | Avg. Lot Size | 256.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Ferndale Dr in Syracuse, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Syracuse VA Medical Center
800 Irving Ave.
Syracuse, NY
4.1 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry
One Forestry Dr.
Syracuse, NY
3.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Syracuse Hancock International (SYR)
Syracuse, NY
12.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10758
401 W Seneca Tpke
Syracuse, NY
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Clear Channel Broadcasting, Inc.
Twr 2 - 2341 Valley Dr
Syracuse, NY
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Syracuse Fire Department Station 8
2412 S. Salina Street
Syracuse, NY
2.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Ferndale Dr area is Black at 53.7% followed by White at 30.9%. In terms of education, 34.5% have High School followed by 26.8% with Some College. 45.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.3% Asian, 53.7% Black, 6.9% Hispanic, 30.9% White and 6.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.9% Graduate Degree, 9.7% Bachelors Degree, 26.8% Some College, 34.5% High School, and 22.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.0% 70+, 10.1% 60-69, 12.7% 50-59, 10.5% 40-49, 11.2% 30-39, 15.5% 20-29, 13.5% 10-19, and 14.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Married with Kids, 14.5% Married without Kids, 17.9% Single with Kids, 15.8% Single without Kids, and 45.9% Non-Family.