Street

Ferncreek Ln, York, PA 17404

Get Access to Property Information
Ferncreek Ln, York, PA 17404 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (20)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Ferncreek Lane in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Ferncreek Lane is $267,358. The average property tax on Ferncreek Lane is $6,877/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Ferncreek Lane area is $68,398. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ferncreek Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Ferncreek Lane in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Ferncreek Lane is $267,358. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

* ******

****** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

3.3K sq ft

0.51 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1997

$316,240 est.

$8,134/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2710 Ferncreek Ln. This property was built in 1997 on a 0.51 acre lot in York County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $8,134/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

3.3K sq ft

0.37 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1997

$306,330 est.

$7,879/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

9 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2701 Ferncreek Ln. This property was built in 1997 on a 0.37 acre lot in York County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,879/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

******* *****

******* *****

***** *****

FEATURES

3.1K sq ft

0.36 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1999

$307,140 est.

$7,900/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2700 Ferncreek Ln. This property was built in 1999 on a 0.36 acre lot in York County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,900/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** **********

******** **********

FEATURES

2.4K sq ft

0.36 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2001

$263,980 est.

$6,790/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2690 Ferncreek Ln. This property was built in 2001 on a 0.36 acre lot in York County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,790/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

2.8K sq ft

0.37 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1998

$253,670 est.

$6,525/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 2689 Ferncreek Ln. This property was built in 1998 on a 0.37 acre lot in York County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,525/yr.

Who lives at 2689 Ferncreek Ln, York, PA 17404

Looking for possible owners and residents of 2689 Ferncreek Ln, York, PA 17404? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

2.4K sq ft

0.33 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2002

$230,490 est.

$5,929/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******** ******

******* *****

****** *****

FEATURES

3.2K sq ft

0.41 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1997

$273,918 est.

$7,046/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

9 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

******* ****

*********** ****

FEATURES

2.5K sq ft

0.35 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2002

$238,220 est.

$6,128/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

*** ******

**** ********

****** *******

FEATURES

2.3K sq ft

0.41 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1996

$207,230 est.

$5,330/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ******

***** *******

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

0.36 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2001

$197,570 est.

$5,082/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

****** *****

**** *********

***** *********

FEATURES

3.2K sq ft

0.41 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1997

$266,520 est.

$6,855/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ********

*********** ********

**** ********

FEATURES

2.5K sq ft

0.36 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 2002

$237,780 est.

$6,116/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

***** ******

****** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

2.8K sq ft

0.41 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1996

$253,130 est.

$6,511/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *********

*********** ****

******* ********

****** ******

FEATURES

2.6K sq ft

0.36 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2000

$266,010 est.

$6,842/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** **********

********* ******

***** ******

* ******

FEATURES

2.8K sq ft

0.38 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2000

$282,610 est.

$7,269/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

****** ********

FEATURES

3.7K sq ft

0.41 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1999

$342,840 est.

$8,818/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

***** ********

FEATURES

2.5K sq ft

0.36 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2003

$256,120 est.

$6,588/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** ****

****** ****

****** ******

FEATURES

3.1K sq ft

0.41 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1999

$317,960 est.

$8,178/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

***** ********

***** ****

**** ********

FEATURES

2.6K sq ft

0.38 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2001

$270,930 est.

$6,969/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

**** ******

***** *******

**** ******

FEATURES

2.9K sq ft

0.49 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1996

$258,480 est.

$6,649/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

12 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

17K sq ft

Average Value

$267,358

Biggest House

3.7K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.51 acre

Nearby Streets to Ferncreek Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Armory Ln, York, PA Properties 54 Avg. Value $132,728 Avg. Lot Size 1.2K sq ft
Street Name Aylesbury Ln, York, PA Properties 26 Avg. Value $331,450 Avg. Lot Size 22.4K sq ft
Street Name Ashleigh Dr, York, PA Properties 31 Avg. Value $302,575 Avg. Lot Size 20.6K sq ft
Street Name 7th Ave, York, PA Properties 39 Avg. Value $482,071 Avg. Lot Size 22.9K sq ft
Street Name Arlington St, York, PA Properties 19 Avg. Value $126,508 Avg. Lot Size 10.8K sq ft
Street Name Andrews St, York, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $103,101 Avg. Lot Size 11.5K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Cross Farm Ln, York, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $8,853,522 Avg. Lot Size 1.1M sq ft
Street Name Commerce Dr, York, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $5,687,544 Avg. Lot Size 1.6M sq ft
Street Name Memory Ln, York, PA Properties 20 Avg. Value $3,494,913 Avg. Lot Size 429.1K sq ft
Street Name Toronita St, York, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $3,353,824 Avg. Lot Size 196.7K sq ft
Street Name Concord Rd, York, PA Properties 24 Avg. Value $3,346,528 Avg. Lot Size 259.1K sq ft
Street Name Pauline Dr, York, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $3,098,566 Avg. Lot Size 198.4K sq ft

Who Lives on Ferncreek Ln in York, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Ferncreek Ln in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Ferncreek Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Memorial Hospital

325 South Belmont Street
York, PA

7.9 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State York

1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA

8.5 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Lazy B Ranch (0P8)

Dover, PA

4.6 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Weis Market 71

1800 Roosevelt Ave
York, PA

3 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Susquehanna Radio Corp.

Twr 1 2315 Susquehanna Trl N
York, PA

2.2 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

York City Department Of Fire Rescue Services Station 9

800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA

5.3 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Ferncreek Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Ferncreek Ln area is White at 70.7% followed by Black at 13.1%. In terms of education, 40.6% have High School followed by 24.6% with Some College. 35.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.2% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 13.1% Black, 10.0% Hispanic, 70.7% White and 4.6% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Graduate Degree, 15.0% Bachelors Degree, 24.6% Some College, 40.6% High School, and 11.4% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 9.4% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 16.2% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 11.6% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.8% Married with Kids, 25.5% Married without Kids, 12.3% Single with Kids, 7.8% Single without Kids, and 35.6% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search