We found 28 addresses and 30 properties on Fern Meadow Drive in Stafford, TX. The average price for real estate on Fern Meadow Drive is $162,338. The average property tax on Fern Meadow Drive is $3,023/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Fern Meadow Drive area is $69,602. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fern Meadow Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 30 properties on Fern Meadow Drive in Stafford, TX. The average price for real estate on Fern Meadow Drive is $162,338. The average property tax on Fern Meadow Drive is $3,023/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Fern Meadow Drive area is $69,602. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fern Meadow Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$179,300 est.
$3,306/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$174,680 est.
$2,937/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$167,940 est.
$3,016/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$161,720 est.
$3,034/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$154,490 est.
$2,900/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$178,970 est.
$3,296/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$175,450 est.
$3,219/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$159,680 est.
$2,689/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$239,240 est.
$553/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$170,590 est.
$3,086/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$180,960 est.
$3,296/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$170,750 est.
$3,142/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$161,210 est.
$2,918/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$158,880 est.
$2,980/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$167,520 est.
$3,074/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$170,350 est.
$3,071/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$157,510 est.
$2,955/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$171,460 est.
$3,163/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$170,690 est.
$2,908/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$157,990 est.
$2,964/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$163,300 est.
$3,067/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
2 units
$178,710 est.
$3,287/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$190,620 est.
$3,508/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$201,180 est.
$3,733/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$165,660 est.
$2,806/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$185,460 est.
$3,542/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$164,170 est.
$3,187/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.8K sq ft
Average Value
$162,338
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.17 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crestmont Dr, Stafford, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $108,881 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gina St, Stafford, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $138,798 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ellis St, Stafford, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $58,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brighton Ln, Stafford, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $601,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 150.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chesterfield Ln, Stafford, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $279,351 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Antonia St, Stafford, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $218,105 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fountain Lake Dr, Stafford, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $18,360,943 | Avg. Lot Size | 425.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Promenade Blvd, Stafford, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,478,613 | Avg. Lot Size | 344K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stafford Run Rd, Stafford, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,704,938 | Avg. Lot Size | 181.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sugar Ridge Blvd, Stafford, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $3,546,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Southwest Fwy, Stafford, TX | Properties | 61 | Avg. Value | $2,762,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Blvd, Stafford, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $2,643,794 | Avg. Lot Size | 156.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Lukes Sugar Land Hospital
1317 Lake Pointe Parkway
Sugar Land, TX
4.8 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston
7000 Fannin
Houston, TX
19.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Houston Southwest (AXH)
Houston, TX
18.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kirkwood Food Mart
12710 S Kirkwood Rd
Stafford, TX
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
Fitzgerald 2tx32247
Meadows, TX
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Houston Fire Department Station 73
9640 Wilcrest Dr
Houston, TX
4.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Fern Meadow Dr area is Hispanic at 28.4% followed by Black at 24.1%. In terms of education, 28.5% have Some College followed by 24.6% with Bachelors Degree. 29.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 19.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 23.5% Asian, 24.1% Black, 28.4% Hispanic, 22.1% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.7% Graduate Degree, 24.6% Bachelors Degree, 28.5% Some College, 18.7% High School, and 17.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.8% 70+, 8.2% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 14.2% 30-39, 19.2% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 11.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.9% Married with Kids, 26.7% Married without Kids, 10.8% Single with Kids, 13.0% Single without Kids, and 29.7% Non-Family.