We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Fern Hollow Lane in Wexford, PA. The average price for real estate on Fern Hollow Lane is $352,193. The average property tax on Fern Hollow Lane is $8,506/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Fern Hollow Lane area is $151,367. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fern Hollow Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Fern Hollow Lane in Wexford, PA. The average price for real estate on Fern Hollow Lane is $352,193. The average property tax on Fern Hollow Lane is $8,506/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Fern Hollow Lane area is $151,367. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fern Hollow Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.46 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1986
$312,600 est.
$7,115/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.27 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1986
$262,000 est.
$5,893/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.27 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1986
$328,500 est.
$7,499/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.24 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1987
$435,900 est.
$10,093/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$468,000 est.
$10,868/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 412 Fern Hollow Ln, Wexford, PA 15090? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$366,800 est.
$8,424/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.02 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
2 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1987
$384,800 est.
$8,859/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.58 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$307,800 est.
$6,999/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.02 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$303,500 est.
$6,896/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.23 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1987
$321,300 est.
$7,326/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.35 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$398,100 est.
$9,180/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.96 acres
4 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1989
$559,100 est.
$13,069/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.28 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$343,200 est.
$7,854/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.57 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$439,000 est.
$10,168/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
111.1K sq ft
Average Value
$352,193
Largest Lot
4.46 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Canterwood Ln, Wexford, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $673,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blazier Dr, Wexford, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,783,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 378.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Manor Ln, Wexford, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $307,656 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baytree Ln, Wexford, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $230,850 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Chadborne Ct, Wexford, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $406,537 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cardinal Dr, Wexford, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $277,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stonewood Dr, Wexford, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,719,283 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Dr, Wexford, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,102,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wallace Road Ext, Wexford, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,925,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Towne Centre Dr, Wexford, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,700,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 110.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Perry Hwy, Wexford, PA | Properties | 186 | Avg. Value | $1,849,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 271.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blazier Dr, Wexford, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,783,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 378.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Fern Hollow Ln in Wexford, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Upmc Passavant
9100 Babcock Boulevard
Pittsburgh, PA
6.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Beaver
100 University Drive
Monaca, PA
21.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Lakehill (P09)
Mars, PA
9.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 2449
11240 Perry Hwy
Wexford, PA
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
121 Pine Meadow Rd
Wexford, PA
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Marshall Township Volunteer Fire Department
270 Northgate Dr
Warrendale, PA
3.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Fern Hollow Ln area is White at 86.0% followed by Asian at 9.2%. In terms of education, 37.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 31.4% with Graduate Degree. 36.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 9.2% Asian, 2.7% Black, 1.1% Hispanic, 86.0% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 31.4% Graduate Degree, 37.1% Bachelors Degree, 19.0% Some College, 11.5% High School, and 1.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.6% 70+, 9.6% 60-69, 19.0% 50-59, 17.7% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 6.9% 20-29, 16.6% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 36.4% Married with Kids, 35.9% Married without Kids, 3.5% Single with Kids, 3.2% Single without Kids, and 20.9% Non-Family.