We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Fenwick Avenue in Canton, OH. The average price for real estate on Fenwick Avenue is $79,528. The average property tax on Fenwick Avenue is $5,616/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Fenwick Avenue area is $76,858. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fenwick Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Fenwick Avenue in Canton, OH. The average price for real estate on Fenwick Avenue is $79,528. The average property tax on Fenwick Avenue is $5,616/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Fenwick Avenue area is $76,858. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fenwick Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$211,700 est.
$4,159/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$243,100 est.
$4,765/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$204,800 est.
$4,026/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$261,600 est.
$4,639/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$194,400 est.
$3,825/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$204,700 est.
$3,542/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$199,700 est.
$3,927/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$231,600 est.
$4,543/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$210,000 est.
$4,126/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$300,400 est.
$5,870/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$235,900 est.
$4,143/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$261,800 est.
$5,126/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$187,400 est.
$3,690/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$212,200 est.
$4,168/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1994
$270,100 est.
$45,530/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$207,500 est.
$4,181/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$226,700 est.
$4,448/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$209,700 est.
$4,120/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$243,300 est.
$4,768/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$277,600 est.
$5,430/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
2 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1994
$258,800 est.
$5,068/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.79 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$266,500 est.
$4,734/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$198,000 est.
$3,344/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1993
$200,800 est.
$3,881/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2000
$218,200 est.
$4,216/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$205,700 est.
$3,975/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1993
$213,300 est.
$4,121/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$210,100 est.
$3,577/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.73 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1991
$229,900 est.
$4,442/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.81 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1991
$220,500 est.
$4,536/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$234,500 est.
$4,530/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1991
$220,200 est.
$4,254/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
21.9K sq ft
Average Value
$79,528
Largest Lot
0.96 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Applegrove St, Canton, OH | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $65,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 120K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th St, Canton, OH | Properties | 414 | Avg. Value | $27,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | 52nd St, Canton, OH | Properties | 91 | Avg. Value | $45,547 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alex Neal Cir, Canton, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $61,713 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 50th St, Canton, OH | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $30,931 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 13th St, Canton, OH | Properties | 388 | Avg. Value | $44,314 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Broadmoor Cir, Canton, OH | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,368,142 | Avg. Lot Size | 167.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atlantic Blvd, Canton, OH | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,137,689 | Avg. Lot Size | 271.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belden Village St, Canton, OH | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $881,568 | Avg. Lot Size | 110.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Central Plz, Canton, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $765,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 20K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stephens Cir, Canton, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $621,612 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belpar St, Canton, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $463,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Mercy Medical Center
1320 Mercy Drive NW
Canton, OH
8.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Kent State University at Stark
6000 Frank Ave NW
Canton, OH
7.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Kiko Farm (OA19)
North Canton, OH
4.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Speedway 9148 9148
2570 Easton St NE
Canton, OH
1.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
1207 Mt. Pleasant Street N.e.
Canton, OH
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Plain Township Fire And Rescue Administration
2600 Easton St NE
Canton, OH
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Fenwick Ave area is White at 90.6% followed by Black at 4.1%. In terms of education, 31.5% have High School followed by 28% with Some College. 45.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 4.1% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 90.6% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.4% Graduate Degree, 22.8% Bachelors Degree, 28.0% Some College, 31.5% High School, and 5.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.5% 70+, 15.6% 60-69, 12.6% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 9.9% 30-39, 14.7% 20-29, 15.9% 10-19, and 7.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.2% Married with Kids, 45.9% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 4.0% Single without Kids, and 24.8% Non-Family.