We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Fawn Valley Lane in Kerrville, TX. The average price for real estate on Fawn Valley Lane is $133,720. The average property tax on Fawn Valley Lane is $2,179/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Fawn Valley Lane area is $60,755. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fawn Valley Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Fawn Valley Lane in Kerrville, TX. The average price for real estate on Fawn Valley Lane is $133,720. The average property tax on Fawn Valley Lane is $2,179/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Fawn Valley Lane area is $60,755. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fawn Valley Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.51 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$151,892 est.
$2,506/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.5 acre
1 bath
Built in 1982
$84,055 est.
$1,388/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.44 acre
2 baths
Built in 1988
$133,232 est.
$2,198/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.44 acre
2 baths
Built in 1988
$130,919 est.
$2,160/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.51 acre
2 baths
$133,738 est.
$2,207/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.44 acre
2 baths
Built in 2014
$196,943 est.
$2,685/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.57 acre
2 baths
$137,716 est.
$2,273/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.44 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$151,213 est.
$2,493/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.6 acre
2 baths
Built in 1983
$150,368 est.
$2,487/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
868 sq ft
0.62 acre
1 bath
Built in 1982
$98,443 est.
$1,626/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.44 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$160,828 est.
$2,652/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.64 acre
2 baths
Built in 1982
$91,999 est.
$1,522/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.51 acre
2 baths
$132,848 est.
$2,192/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.7 acre
2 baths
$150,748 est.
$2,488/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 baths
$125,015 est.
$2,062/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$160,259 est.
$2,643/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$138,176 est.
$2,280/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.53 acre
2 baths
Built in 1987
$129,368 est.
$2,136/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$115,233 est.
$1,902/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$101,417 est.
$1,674/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
22.2K sq ft
Average Value
$133,720
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.7 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blanks St, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $23,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 130.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brandis Ln, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $6,487 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $72,518 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calle Del Roble , Kerrville, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $187,103 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Arizona Ash Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $68,707 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avery Rd, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $313,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 737K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Plaza Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,318,422 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cully Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,009,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kite Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $948,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stonecreek Cir, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $861,581 | Avg. Lot Size | 33K sq ft |
| Street Name | Club View Ct, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $850,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowhead Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $848,432 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Peterson Regional Medical Center
551 Hill Country Drive
Kerrville, TX
6.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Schreiner University
2100 Memorial Blvd
Kerrville, TX
5.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Barclay S Roost (TA73)
Kerrville, TX
2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Mini Mart 13
2211 Bandera Hwy
Kerrville, TX
4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Fawn Valley Ln area is White at 69.7% followed by Hispanic at 26.2%. In terms of education, 31.4% have Some College followed by 27.5% with High School. 36.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 19.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 1.8% Black, 26.2% Hispanic, 69.7% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.7% Graduate Degree, 18.6% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 27.5% High School, and 12.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 19.7% 70+, 14.1% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 10.5% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 11.6% 20-29, 12.3% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Married with Kids, 34.3% Married without Kids, 9.7% Single with Kids, 7.0% Single without Kids, and 36.5% Non-Family.