We found 1 address and 1 property on Fawn Lane in Mount Bethel, PA. The average price for real estate on Fawn Lane is $46,600. The average property tax on Fawn Lane is $3,333/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Fawn Lane area is $84,413. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fawn Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on Fawn Lane in Mount Bethel, PA. The average price for real estate on Fawn Lane is $46,600. The average property tax on Fawn Lane is $3,333/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Fawn Lane area is $84,413. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fawn Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$93,200 est.
$3,333/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
44.4K sq ft
Average Value
$46,600
Largest Lot
1.02 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Greentree Ln, Mount Bethel, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $75,842 | Avg. Lot Size | 88.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riverton Rd, Mount Bethel, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $61,181 | Avg. Lot Size | 553.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sandy Shore Dr, Mount Bethel, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $56,853 | Avg. Lot Size | 115.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Molly Pitcher Ln, Mount Bethel, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $13,611 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Alexandra Cir, Mount Bethel, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $147,569 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frutchey Ct, Mount Bethel, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $85,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | River Rd, Mount Bethel, PA | Properties | 77 | Avg. Value | $206,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 294.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexandra Cir, Mount Bethel, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $147,569 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hampton Dr, Mount Bethel, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $143,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Red Fox Ln, Mount Bethel, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $134,380 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laurel Hill Rd, Mount Bethel, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $122,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 547.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jacoby Run Rd, Mount Bethel, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $119,204 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Fawn Ln in Mount Bethel, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Pocono Medical Center
206 East Brown Street
East Stroudsburg, PA
15.5 miles away
COLLEGE
East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania
200 Prospect Street
East Stroudsburg, PA
15.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Hallett S (8PN2)
Bangor, PA
9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 2092
100 Rt 46
Budd Lake, NJ
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Good Will Fire Company
689 Water St
Belvidere, NJ
5.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Fawn Ln area is White at 81.1% followed by Hispanic at 10.0%. In terms of education, 43.2% have High School followed by 28.5% with Some College. 36.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Asian, 2.3% Black, 10.0% Hispanic, 81.1% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Graduate Degree, 12.9% Bachelors Degree, 28.5% Some College, 43.2% High School, and 10.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.0% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 14.2% 50-59, 16.5% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 12.0% 20-29, 13.9% 10-19, and 5.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.5% Married with Kids, 36.6% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 28.3% Non-Family.