We found 40 addresses and 49 properties on Farm Road 899 in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on Farm Road 899 is $56,947. The average property tax on Farm Road 899 is $1,186/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Farm Road 899 area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Farm Road 899 and uncover many additional details. We found 40 addresses and 49 properties on Farm Road 899 in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on Farm Road 899 is $56,947. The average property tax on Farm Road 899 is $1,186/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Farm Road 899 area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Farm Road 899 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1976
$79,206 est.
$1,470/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.76 acre
Built in 1941
$106,001 est.
$1,946/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1959
$67,511 est.
$1,388/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1952
$9,000 est.
$185/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1942
$45,983 est.
$945/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1966
2 units
$6,376 est.
$68/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.15 acres
Built in 1940
$37,037 est.
$762/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.33 acres
Built in 1966
$83,584 est.
$1,718/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.37 acres
Built in 1982
$108,504 est.
$2,230/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5 acres
Built in 2015
$42,790 est.
$837/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.88 acres
Built in 1966
$89,579 est.
$1,699/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1960
$48,401 est.
$995/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1965
$45,260 est.
$931/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.66 acres
Built in 1972
$80,355 est.
$1,534/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1990
$236,898 est.
$4,278/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.67 acres
Built in 1958
$61,595 est.
$1,266/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1997
$9,628 est.
$189/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.13 acres
$10,127 est.
$209/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.13 acres
Built in 1980
$65,646 est.
$1,308/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1960
$62,380 est.
$1,282/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1965
$84,833 est.
$1,580/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.21 acres
Built in 1959
$63,033 est.
$1,260/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1970
$58,397 est.
$993/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$14,794 est.
$304/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
$6,755 est.
$139/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.95 acre
Built in 1994
$123,836 est.
$2,287/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.94 acres
Built in 1945
$36,444 est.
$749/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$4,339 est.
$90/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1988
$85,406 est.
$1,756/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
Built in 1970
$86,314 est.
$1,558/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.07 acres
Built in 1978
$67,270 est.
$1,383/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1956
$112,514 est.
$2,313/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.82 acres
Built in 1958
2 units
$25,489 est.
$32/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1942
$39,834 est.
$819/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.82 acres
Built in 1956
$16,774 est.
$69/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1960
$61,296 est.
$1,260/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5 acres
Built in 1950
$55,845 est.
$1,148/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1974
$115,523 est.
$2,334/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.34 acres
Built in 1978
$134,788 est.
$2,770/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1990
$82,630 est.
$1,765/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
106.1K sq ft
Average Value
$56,947
Largest Lot
39.87 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 14th St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $62,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 9th St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 128 | Avg. Value | $59,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1255 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $91,798 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1345 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $163,828 | Avg. Lot Size | 217.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $56,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $66,287 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burton Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $853,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tennison Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $680,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $570,396 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tankersley Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $497,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prairie 2712 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $472,672 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rotan Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $460,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Titus Regional Medical Center
2001 N Jefferson
Mount Pleasant, TX
5.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Northeast Texas Community College
2886 Fm 1735
Mount Pleasant, TX
16.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Mount Pleasant Regional (OSA)
Mount Pleasant, TX
14 miles away
GROCERY STORE
E-Z Mart 557
2004 N Jefferson Ave
Mount Pleasant, TX
4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Texas Rsa 7b2 Limited Partnership (Proposed)
527 County Road 1612 (mt. Pleasant - 100036884)
Mount Pleasant, TX
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Farm Road 899 area is White at 44.9% followed by Hispanic at 43.2%. In terms of education, 28.7% have High School followed by 28.1% with Some College. 33.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 9.6% Black, 43.2% Hispanic, 44.9% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 10.1% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 28.7% High School, and 27.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 11.5% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 16.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 33.9% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 11.1% Single without Kids, and 22.4% Non-Family.