We found 53 addresses and 73 properties on Farm Road 1000 in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on Farm Road 1000 is $62,790. The average property tax on Farm Road 1000 is $1,251/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Farm Road 1000 area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Farm Road 1000 and uncover many additional details. We found 53 addresses and 73 properties on Farm Road 1000 in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on Farm Road 1000 is $62,790. The average property tax on Farm Road 1000 is $1,251/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Farm Road 1000 area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Farm Road 1000 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.58 acres
Built in 1970
$56,875 est.
$1,116/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1965
$55,676 est.
$1,093/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.94 acre
$12,284 est.
$241/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.89 acre
$11,565 est.
$227/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 2000
$36,543 est.
$717/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1998
$71,918 est.
$1,411/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
$13,058 est.
$257/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
$11,252 est.
$221/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.72 acres
$22,503 est.
$442/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1991
$33,237 est.
$653/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1999
$53,935 est.
$1,059/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1950
$27,619 est.
$542/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$11,616 est.
$228/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 2000
$47,423 est.
$931/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.85 acres
Built in 1980
$121,933 est.
$2,217/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
$11,252 est.
$221/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1996
$36,599 est.
$403/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5 acres
Built in 1995
$124,725 est.
$2,395/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 acres
Built in 1954
$94,751 est.
$1,105/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.52 acres
$35,860 est.
$704/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
54.4 acres
$146,872 est.
$215/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1965
$92,575 est.
$1,817/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15 acres
Built in 2009
$274,522 est.
$4,100/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
26.19 acres
Built in 2009
$233,556 est.
$3,320/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1997
$11,651 est.
$229/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1960
$92,512 est.
$1,815/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$5,500 est.
$108/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 1993
$167,849 est.
$3,293/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.22 acres
Built in 1999
$41,651 est.
$558/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1976
$55,448 est.
$1,088/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.27 acres
Built in 2004
$124,482 est.
$2,431/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.96 acres
$71,803 est.
$61/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
$27,500 est.
$540/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
16.69 acres
Built in 1999
$51,930 est.
$166/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1960
$51,656 est.
$974/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.78 acres
Built in 1964
$55,686 est.
$931/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1970
$45,275 est.
$889/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.81 acres
Built in 1992
$182,667 est.
$3,584/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
$55,000 est.
$131/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.53 acres
Built in 1930
$122,225 est.
$1,727/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
49.71 acres
Built in 1986
2 units
$317,365 est.
$4,169/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.23 acres
$26,668 est.
$548/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1948
$900 est.
$10/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7 acres
Built in 1960
$66,399 est.
$842/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 2000
$137,938 est.
$2,835/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.39 acres
Built in 1993
$191,189 est.
$3,929/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.49 acres
Built in 1990
$121,129 est.
$1,928/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1999
2 units
$143,819 est.
$2,956/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1980
$109,843 est.
$2,258/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20 acres
$42,000 est.
$52/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.86 acres
Built in 1983
$37,857 est.
$778/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.17 acres
Built in 2005
$68,640 est.
$1,411/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.46 acres
Built in 2004
$47,408 est.
$975/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
243.5K sq ft
Average Value
$62,790
Largest Lot
54.4 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bass Creek Trl, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $360,268 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carolyn St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $74,064 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 17th St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $55,141 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1042 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $117,841 | Avg. Lot Size | 32K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Hl, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $194,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Club Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $386,509 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burton Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $853,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tennison Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $680,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $570,396 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tankersley Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $497,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prairie 2712 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $472,672 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rotan Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $460,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Titus Regional Medical Center
2001 N Jefferson
Mount Pleasant, TX
5.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Northeast Texas Community College
2886 Fm 1735
Mount Pleasant, TX
16.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Mount Pleasant Regional (OSA)
Mount Pleasant, TX
14 miles away
GROCERY STORE
E-Z Mart 557
2004 N Jefferson Ave
Mount Pleasant, TX
4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Texas Rsa 7b2 Limited Partnership (Proposed)
527 County Road 1612 (mt. Pleasant - 100036884)
Mount Pleasant, TX
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Farm Road 1000 area is White at 44.9% followed by Hispanic at 43.2%. In terms of education, 28.7% have High School followed by 28.1% with Some College. 33.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 9.6% Black, 43.2% Hispanic, 44.9% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 10.1% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 28.7% High School, and 27.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 11.5% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 16.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 33.9% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 11.1% Single without Kids, and 22.4% Non-Family.