Street

Farley Ln, Monroe Township, PA 18636

Get Access to Property Information
Farley Ln, Monroe Township, PA 18636 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (1)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 1 address and 1 property on Farley Lane in Monroe Township, PA. The average price for real estate on Farley Lane is $35,405. The average property tax on Farley Lane is $2,932/yr. The average household income in the Farley Lane area is $60,315. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Farley Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on Farley Lane in Monroe Township, PA. The average price for real estate on Farley Lane is $35,405. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

FEATURES

45.1 acres

$193,311 est.

$2,932/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 108 Farley Ln. The estimated property taxes are $2,932/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

2M sq ft

Average Value

$35,405

Largest Lot

45.1 acres

Nearby Streets to Farley Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Transue Ln, Monroe Township, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $24,188 Avg. Lot Size 248.2K sq ft
Street Name Cooks Trailer Park, Monroe Township, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $4,746 Avg. Lot Size N/A
Street Name Wilsey Rd, Monroe Township, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $23,147 Avg. Lot Size 569.1K sq ft
Street Name Scott Ln, Monroe Township, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $25,413 Avg. Lot Size 521.7K sq ft
Street Name Old Highway Rd, Monroe Township, PA Properties 25 Avg. Value $24,920 Avg. Lot Size 388.1K sq ft
Street Name Butternut Hill Rd, Monroe Township, PA Properties 20 Avg. Value $35,331 Avg. Lot Size 702.9K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Star Hill Rd, Monroe Township, PA Properties 33 Avg. Value $45,472 Avg. Lot Size 2.9M sq ft
Street Name Sr 29 , Monroe Township, PA Properties 107 Avg. Value $44,464 Avg. Lot Size 352.1K sq ft
Street Name Derhammer Ln, Monroe Township, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $41,112 Avg. Lot Size 342.7K sq ft
Street Name Root Hollow Ln, Monroe Township, PA Properties 14 Avg. Value $39,668 Avg. Lot Size 451.9K sq ft
Street Name Dietz Mountain Rd, Monroe Township, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $38,430 Avg. Lot Size 2.6M sq ft
Street Name Butternut Hill Rd, Monroe Township, PA Properties 20 Avg. Value $35,331 Avg. Lot Size 702.9K sq ft

Who Lives on Farley Ln in Monroe Township, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Farley Ln in Monroe Township, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Farley Ln

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Merritt Field (4PN7)

Eagles Mere, PA

9.2 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Knc Discount Groceries

10007 State Route 220
Dushore, PA

3.7 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Farley Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Farley Ln area is White at 97.0% followed by Other at 2.3%. In terms of education, 55.9% have High School followed by 23.4% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.4% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 97.0% White and 2.3% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.5% Graduate Degree, 7.6% Bachelors Degree, 23.4% Some College, 55.9% High School, and 8.7% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.3% 70+, 12.3% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 17.4% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 10.5% 20-29, 10.7% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.1% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 12.8% Single without Kids, and 24.6% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search