We found 12 addresses and 17 properties on Farley Drive in Converse, TX. The average price for real estate on Farley Drive is $46,570. The average property tax on Farley Drive is $1,082/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Farley Drive area is $73,580. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Farley Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 17 properties on Farley Drive in Converse, TX. The average price for real estate on Farley Drive is $46,570. The average property tax on Farley Drive is $1,082/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Farley Drive area is $73,580. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Farley Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$55,250 est.
$1,210/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
Built in 2007
$80,170 est.
$1,913/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 2000
$12,130 est.
$195/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
$16,010 est.
$257/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 2004
$44,570 est.
$1,046/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.41 acre
Built in 2005
$69,110 est.
$1,746/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1943
$12,400 est.
$199/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
576 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$12,400 est.
$199/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
2 units
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$35,190 est.
$541/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1994
$53,000 est.
$1,247/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$142,700 est.
$3,219/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.8K sq ft
Average Value
$46,570
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.41 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Badland Beacon , Converse, TX | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $163,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broken Arrow , Converse, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $149,690 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridgit Dr, Converse, TX | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $94,129 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bent Tree Holw, Converse, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $169,384 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumn Pl, Converse, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $129,507 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caddington Dr, Converse, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $171,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crestway Dr, Converse, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $6,042,264 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Converse Center St, Converse, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,688,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 78 , Converse, TX | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $1,275,506 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 1976 , Converse, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,158,247 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Loop 1604 , Converse, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,006,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 514.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Converse Business Ln, Converse, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $619,761 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Innova Hospital San Antonio
4243 Southcross Blvd
San Antonio, TX
14.5 miles away
COLLEGE
University of the Incarnate Word
4301 Broadway
San Antonio, TX
15.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Randolph Air Force Base (RND)
Universal City, TX
7.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Valero Corner Store 2329
8005 Fm 78
Converse, TX
4.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
9440 Weichold Rd (san Antonio I-10/1604 #4325)
San Antonio, TX
0.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Converse Fire Department
107 Station St
Converse, TX
5.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Farley Dr area is Hispanic at 41.0% followed by White at 27.5%. In terms of education, 40.5% have Some College followed by 24.3% with High School. 30.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 23.5% Black, 41.0% Hispanic, 27.5% White and 6.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.2% Graduate Degree, 16.0% Bachelors Degree, 40.5% Some College, 24.3% High School, and 11.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.5% 70+, 7.6% 60-69, 13.7% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 14.2% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 15.0% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.3% Married with Kids, 30.8% Married without Kids, 14.3% Single with Kids, 9.1% Single without Kids, and 21.5% Non-Family.