We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Fareway Lane in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on Fareway Lane is $243,551. The average property tax on Fareway Lane is $5,358/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Fareway Lane area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fareway Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Fareway Lane in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on Fareway Lane is $243,551. The average property tax on Fareway Lane is $5,358/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Fareway Lane area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fareway Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
Built in 1980
$216,248 est.
$4,757/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.23 acres
Built in 2005
$583,669 est.
$12,839/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
Built in 1980
$230,952 est.
$5,081/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
Built in 1985
$228,737 est.
$4,930/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1984
$178,236 est.
$3,921/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
Built in 1985
$262,974 est.
$5,785/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1983
$231,374 est.
$5,090/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$156,484 est.
$3,443/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1984
$209,456 est.
$4,608/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
Built in 1981
$208,765 est.
$4,592/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1984
$290,150 est.
$6,383/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.06 acres
Built in 1981
$207,047 est.
$4,555/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1996
$281,139 est.
$6,184/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1990
$162,298 est.
$3,570/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1991
$210,345 est.
$4,627/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
25K sq ft
Average Value
$243,551
Largest Lot
1.23 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arkansas St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $167,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | 12th St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 89 | Avg. Value | $51,524 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 73 | Avg. Value | $57,629 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1335 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $115,395 | Avg. Lot Size | 31K sq ft |
| Street Name | 14th St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $62,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1224 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $69,624 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burton Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $853,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tennison Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $680,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $570,396 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tankersley Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $497,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prairie 2712 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $472,672 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rotan Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $460,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Titus Regional Medical Center
2001 N Jefferson
Mount Pleasant, TX
1.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Northeast Texas Community College
2886 Fm 1735
Mount Pleasant, TX
13.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Mount Pleasant Regional (OSA)
Mount Pleasant, TX
10.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
E-Z Mart 557
2004 N Jefferson Ave
Mount Pleasant, TX
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Infrastructures, LLC
1-30 N On Fm 2125 (tx13501-A)
Mount Pleasant, TX
0.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Fareway Ln area is White at 44.9% followed by Hispanic at 43.2%. In terms of education, 28.7% have High School followed by 28.1% with Some College. 33.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 9.6% Black, 43.2% Hispanic, 44.9% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 10.1% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 28.7% High School, and 27.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 11.5% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 16.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 33.9% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 11.1% Single without Kids, and 22.4% Non-Family.