Street

Fanshaw Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705

Get Access to Property Information
Fanshaw Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (21)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Fanshaw Avenue in Yonkers, NY. The average property tax on Fanshaw Avenue is $12,789/yr and the average house or building was built in 1918. The average household income in the Fanshaw Avenue area is $67,600. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fanshaw Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Fanshaw Avenue in Yonkers, NY. The average property tax on Fanshaw Avenue is $12,789/yr and the average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

****** ******

****** ******

***** *****

FEATURES

0.13 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1911

$426,700 est.

$10,488/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 71 Fanshaw Ave. This property was built in 1911 on a 0.13 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $10,488/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *****

****** *****

**** **********

**** *******

FEATURES

0.17 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1907

$406,700 est.

$10,890/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 69 Fanshaw Ave. This property was built in 1907 on a 0.17 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $10,890/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******* *****

****** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

0.11 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1948

$274,100 est.

$6,402/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 66 Fanshaw Ave. This property was built in 1948 on a 0.11 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,402/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

****** ********

******* ******

**** ********

FEATURES

0.21 acre

6 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1928

$586,700 est.

$14,772/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

12 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 61 Fanshaw Ave. This property was built in 1928 on a 0.21 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 2-story building that features 6 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $14,772/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

******** ********

******* *****

******** *****

FEATURES

4.3K sq ft

0.18 acre

5 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1905

$533,300 est.

$14,282/yr taxes

3 stories

11 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 60 Fanshaw Ave. This property was built in 1905 on a 0.18 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 3-story building that features 5 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $14,282/yr.

Who lives at 60 Fanshaw Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705

Looking for possible owners and residents of 60 Fanshaw Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ********

**** ********

***** *********

****** ******

FEATURES

0.15 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1904

$483,300 est.

$7,196/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******* ******

**** *******

***** *********

FEATURES

0.18 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1920

$500,000 est.

$12,452/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

* ************

****** ********

*** ******

FEATURES

0.29 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

$673,300 est.

$18,030/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ***********

***** ***********

******* **********

****** **********

FEATURES

0.2 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1905

$433,300 est.

$10,667/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

******* ********

****** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

0.21 acre

7 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1922

$476,700 est.

$11,827/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

12 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** *********

***** *********

****** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

0.23 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1927

$593,300 est.

$15,888/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *********

**** *********

***** *******

****** ****

FEATURES

0.19 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1907

$536,700 est.

$13,434/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******** *****

***** *******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.17 acre

5 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1911

$546,700 est.

$13,701/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

**** ********

**** *********

******** *********

FEATURES

0.2 acre

9 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1910

$566,700 est.

$14,237/yr taxes

3 stories

12 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** *******

* *****-*******

* *****

******** ********

FEATURES

0.19 acre

5 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1911

$556,700 est.

$13,969/yr taxes

2 stories

14 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

**** ********

******* *****

****** ******

FEATURES

0.13 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1927

$466,700 est.

$11,559/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

**** ********

******** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

0.13 acre

5 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1924

$466,700 est.

$12,496/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

10 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

****** *********

****** *****

*** *****

FEATURES

0.13 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1932

$553,300 est.

$13,880/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

12 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

****** *******

**** *******

***** ****

FEATURES

0.13 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1920

$420,000 est.

$10,310/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

****** *********

****** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

0.13 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1924

$603,300 est.

$16,156/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

******* *****

***** ****

****** *****

FEATURES

0.24 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1928

$630,000 est.

$15,933/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

7.7K sq ft

Biggest House

4.3K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.29 acre

Nearby Streets to Fanshaw Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Algonquin Rd, Yonkers, NY Properties 27 Avg. Value $14,113 Avg. Lot Size 7.4K sq ft
Street Name Byron Ave, Yonkers, NY Properties 14 Avg. Value $12,640 Avg. Lot Size 4.8K sq ft
Street Name Albemarle Pl, Yonkers, NY Properties 14 Avg. Value $10,017 Avg. Lot Size 5.6K sq ft
Street Name Ambrose Pl, Yonkers, NY Properties 13 Avg. Value $12,950 Avg. Lot Size 5.4K sq ft
Street Name Bronx River Rd, Yonkers, NY Properties 65 Avg. Value $53,864 Avg. Lot Size 13.8K sq ft
Street Name Borcher Ave, Yonkers, NY Properties 37 Avg. Value $12,167 Avg. Lot Size 5.1K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Market St, Yonkers, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $1,031,160 Avg. Lot Size 67.8K sq ft
Street Name Executive Blvd, Yonkers, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $354,500 Avg. Lot Size 167.7K sq ft
Street Name Odell Plz, Yonkers, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $325,862 Avg. Lot Size 195.3K sq ft
Street Name Wakefield Ave, Yonkers, NY Properties 19 Avg. Value $267,928 Avg. Lot Size 18.9K sq ft
Street Name Vark St, Yonkers, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $232,400 Avg. Lot Size 13.5K sq ft
Street Name Skywood Ct, Yonkers, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $168,748 Avg. Lot Size 8.2K sq ft

Who Lives on Fanshaw Ave in Yonkers, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Fanshaw Ave in Yonkers, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Fanshaw Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

St Josephs Medical Center

127 South Broadway
Yonkers, NY

1.9 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

CUNY Lehman College

250 Bedford Park Blvd W
Bronx, NY

4.3 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Teterboro (TEB)

Teterboro, NJ

15.4 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Ariel Grocery

628 S Broadway
Yonkers, NY

0.1 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Fordham University

3450 Wayne Avenue
Bronx, NY

4 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Yonkers Fire Department Station 4

36 Radford St
Yonkers, NY

0.6 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Heavily Democratic

Fanshaw Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Fanshaw Ave area is Hispanic at 52.3% followed by White at 24.2%. In terms of education, 26% have Some College followed by 25.3% with High School. 30.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 15.5% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.0% Asian, 14.1% Black, 52.3% Hispanic, 24.2% White and 1.3% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.4% Graduate Degree, 15.0% Bachelors Degree, 26.0% Some College, 25.3% High School, and 24.3% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.9% 70+, 8.0% 60-69, 13.3% 50-59, 13.3% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 15.5% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 14.8% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.2% Married with Kids, 21.3% Married without Kids, 17.2% Single with Kids, 13.4% Single without Kids, and 30.9% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search