We found 27 addresses and 29 properties on Fannin Drive in Kerrville, TX. The average price for real estate on Fannin Drive is $241,404. The average property tax on Fannin Drive is $3,781/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the Fannin Drive area is $60,755. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fannin Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 29 properties on Fannin Drive in Kerrville, TX. The average price for real estate on Fannin Drive is $241,404. The average property tax on Fannin Drive is $3,781/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the Fannin Drive area is $60,755. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fannin Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$250,101 est.
$4,061/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.49 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1996
2 units
$498,481 est.
$8,037/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$207,119 est.
$3,350/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.42 acre
Built in 1995
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.42 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1996
$255,310 est.
$4,150/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$284,547 est.
$4,624/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.44 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$179,836 est.
$2,938/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1997
$229,156 est.
$3,767/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.85 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1986
$335,164 est.
$5,471/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.59 acre
2 baths
Built in 1998
$275,337 est.
$4,477/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.32 acre
Built in 2000
$224,096 est.
$3,632/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$283,413 est.
$4,607/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2001
$252,178 est.
$3,949/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.65 acre
Built in 2000
$272,389 est.
$4,416/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.92 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$296,892 est.
$4,830/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.39 acre
Built in 2014
$285,657 est.
$4,643/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$236,437 est.
$3,835/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$224,053 est.
$3,653/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$221,533 est.
$3,579/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
$260,296 est.
$336/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$266,499 est.
$4,343/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$237,220 est.
$3,846/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$243,812 est.
$3,957/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1998
$193,429 est.
$3,128/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.82 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$304,819 est.
$4,904/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$186,734 est.
$3,017/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
25.1K sq ft
Average Value
$241,404
Biggest House
3.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.49 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Amelia Ct, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $111,757 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baker Ln, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $42,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 223.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st St, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $86,959 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Antelope Trl, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $215,949 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barnett St, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $64,648 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bailey Jo Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $128,895 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Plaza Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,318,422 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cully Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,009,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kite Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $948,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stonecreek Cir, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $861,581 | Avg. Lot Size | 33K sq ft |
| Street Name | Club View Ct, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $850,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowhead Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $848,432 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Peterson Regional Medical Center
551 Hill Country Drive
Kerrville, TX
7.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Schreiner University
2100 Memorial Blvd
Kerrville, TX
8.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Silver Wings (TS36)
Fredricksburg, TX
12.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Bubba Js
936c Junction Hwy
Kerrville, TX
6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Classic Cable
N End Tierra Vista Rd
Aqua Vista, TX
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Tierra Linda Volunteer Fire Department
406 Oak Alley
Kerrville, TX
4.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Fannin Dr area is White at 69.7% followed by Hispanic at 26.2%. In terms of education, 31.4% have Some College followed by 27.5% with High School. 36.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 19.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 1.8% Black, 26.2% Hispanic, 69.7% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.7% Graduate Degree, 18.6% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 27.5% High School, and 12.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 19.7% 70+, 14.1% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 10.5% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 11.6% 20-29, 12.3% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Married with Kids, 34.3% Married without Kids, 9.7% Single with Kids, 7.0% Single without Kids, and 36.5% Non-Family.