We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Fairway Village Drive in Roanoke, TX. The average price for real estate on Fairway Village Drive is $259,139. The average property tax on Fairway Village Drive is $5,142/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Fairway Village Drive area is $129,245. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fairway Village Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Fairway Village Drive in Roanoke, TX. The average price for real estate on Fairway Village Drive is $259,139. The average property tax on Fairway Village Drive is $5,142/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Fairway Village Drive area is $129,245. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fairway Village Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 baths
Built in 1981
$329,354 est.
$5,519/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 baths
Built in 1976
$292,301 est.
$5,690/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 baths
Built in 1980
$322,422 est.
$6,268/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 baths
Built in 1975
$286,432 est.
$5,766/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 1976
$304,031 est.
$5,899/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 1980
$220,000 est.
$2,165/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 baths
Built in 1976
$278,184 est.
$5,372/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$172,000 est.
$3,659/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$279,490 est.
$5,405/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 baths
Built in 1980
$273,321 est.
$5,086/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 baths
Built in 1976
$325,430 est.
$5,569/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 baths
Built in 1976
$269,534 est.
$5,316/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 baths
Built in 1976
$247,498 est.
$4,488/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1979
$329,851 est.
$6,714/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 baths
Built in 1975
$225,992 est.
$4,212/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
4.8K sq ft
Average Value
$259,139
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.14 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burwood Dr, Roanoke, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $284,918 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cortland Cir, Roanoke, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $228,434 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allister Ct, Roanoke, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $332,636 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benson Ln, Roanoke, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $493,181 | Avg. Lot Size | 236.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cordoba Cv, Roanoke, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $749,173 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brighton St, Roanoke, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $348,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Gateway Pkwy, Roanoke, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $17,031,053 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Solana Blvd, Roanoke, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $14,961,423 | Avg. Lot Size | 752.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Henrietta Creek Rd, Roanoke, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $8,212,193 | Avg. Lot Size | 749.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Litsey Rd, Roanoke, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,652,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 886.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haslet Roanoke Rd, Roanoke, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,484,658 | Avg. Lot Size | 314.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trace Bella Ct, Roanoke, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,892,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Baylor Medical Center At Trophy Club
2850 E State Highway 114
Trophy Club, TX
5.4 miles away
COLLEGE
University of North Texas
1501 W.chestnut Ave.
Denton, TX
23.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Northwest Regional (52F)
Roanoke, TX
4.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Albertsons 4149
1108 N Highway 377
Roanoke, TX
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Roanoke Fire Department
330 Dorman
Roanoke, TX
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Roanoke Fire Department
215 James St
Roanoke, TX
0.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Fairway Village Dr area is White at 80.4% followed by Hispanic at 9.7%. In terms of education, 35.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.4% with Some College. 32.0% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 2.6% Black, 9.7% Hispanic, 80.4% White and 3.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Graduate Degree, 35.7% Bachelors Degree, 29.4% Some College, 17.6% High School, and 3.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.3% 70+, 8.7% 60-69, 12.9% 50-59, 18.7% 40-49, 14.7% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 15.5% 10-19, and 14.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.0% Married with Kids, 28.8% Married without Kids, 10.7% Single with Kids, 2.6% Single without Kids, and 25.9% Non-Family.