We found 52 addresses and 53 properties on Fairview Lane in Mchenry, IL. The average price for real estate on Fairview Lane is $42,315. The average property tax on Fairview Lane is $3,955/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Fairview Lane area is $86,123. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fairview Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 52 addresses and 53 properties on Fairview Lane in Mchenry, IL. The average price for real estate on Fairview Lane is $42,315. The average property tax on Fairview Lane is $3,955/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Fairview Lane area is $86,123. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fairview Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds
Built in 1973
$118,956 est.
$4,543/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1974
$118,956 est.
$3,855/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
956 sq ft
Built in 1977
$122,103 est.
$3,975/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1977
$122,403 est.
$3,414/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
980 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds
Built in 1973
$118,956 est.
$3,855/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1977
$100,809 est.
$3,162/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1972
$118,956 est.
$3,855/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$405,147 est.
$14,239/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
Built in 1976
$118,962 est.
$3,855/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
981 sq ft
Built in 1977
$122,802 est.
$3,429/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$113,556 est.
$3,649/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$122,403 est.
$3,987/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
Built in 1976
$112,461 est.
$3,035/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1977
$129,636 est.
$4,263/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
Built in 1977
$124,428 est.
$4,064/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
3 beds
Built in 1977
$123,654 est.
$4,035/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1972
$136,098 est.
$3,579/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds
Built in 1972
$105,567 est.
$3,344/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
Built in 1972
$132,084 est.
$4,356/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1930
$127,905 est.
$4,606/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
Built in 1972
$140,118 est.
$4,663/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1972
$125,106 est.
$4,090/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds
Built in 1972
$130,356 est.
$4,291/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$103,518 est.
$3,266/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
Built in 1972
$138,843 est.
$4,615/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1973
$128,655 est.
$4,226/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1972
$107,832 est.
$2,574/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
Built in 1972
$112,497 est.
$3,609/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$139,452 est.
$4,638/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1971
$116,925 est.
$3,205/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
Built in 1961
$107,631 est.
$1,915/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
Built in 1976
$119,436 est.
$3,301/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
Built in 1971
$116,487 est.
$3,761/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1972
$126,879 est.
$3,585/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1970
$122,061 est.
$3,401/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1975
$145,728 est.
$4,877/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
Built in 1970
$121,554 est.
$4,642/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
Built in 1960
$107,631 est.
$3,423/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$140,721 est.
$4,686/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
Built in 1960
$107,631 est.
$2,003/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
Built in 1962
$129,384 est.
$3,340/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
981 sq ft
4 beds
Built in 1973
$121,839 est.
$3,965/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$120,411 est.
$3,911/yr taxes
4 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
Built in 1972
$140,916 est.
$4,121/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1971
$110,280 est.
$2,951/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$120,705 est.
$3,922/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
986 sq ft
Built in 1971
$108,852 est.
$3,469/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
Built in 1958
$112,830 est.
$3,621/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1971
$110,634 est.
$2,965/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
Built in 1971
$125,538 est.
$3,203/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
962 sq ft
Built in 1961
$124,683 est.
$3,501/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$42,315
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alton Rd, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $28,236 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bull Valley Rd, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 132 | Avg. Value | $53,721 | Avg. Lot Size | 251.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barreville Rd, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $75,238 | Avg. Lot Size | 341.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bayview Ln, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $132,627 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beach Ave, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $40,652 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Allegheny Way, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $25,259 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Charles J Miller Rd, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,707,886 | Avg. Lot Size | 302.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Dr, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,282,150 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Industrial Dr, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $813,456 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Medical Center Dr, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $801,332 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bank Dr, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $788,014 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Richmond Rd, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $455,866 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Centegra Health System Mc Henry Hospital
4201 Medical Center Drive
Mchenry, IL
6 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
20.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Richardson Field (3LL5)
Spring Grove, IL
12.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Aldi 23
1742 N Richmond Rd
Mchenry, IL
3.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
1803 W. Highway 120 (watertown Marina# 50348)
Mchenry, IL
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Fox Lake Fire Department
306 Washington St
Fox Lake, IL
7.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Fairview Ln area is White at 86.4% followed by Hispanic at 10.8%. In terms of education, 36.3% have High School followed by 33.2% with Some College. 34.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.9% Black, 10.8% Hispanic, 86.4% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Graduate Degree, 15.6% Bachelors Degree, 33.2% Some College, 36.3% High School, and 6.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.9% 70+, 11.8% 60-69, 14.7% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 13.5% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 14.0% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.3% Married with Kids, 34.9% Married without Kids, 8.3% Single with Kids, 6.6% Single without Kids, and 25.0% Non-Family.