We found 41 addresses and 41 properties on Fairfax Drive in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Fairfax Drive is $244,411. The average property tax on Fairfax Drive is $6,278/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Fairfax Drive area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fairfax Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 41 addresses and 41 properties on Fairfax Drive in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Fairfax Drive is $244,411. The average property tax on Fairfax Drive is $6,278/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Fairfax Drive area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Fairfax Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
854 sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$264,479 est.
$5,011/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$305,731 est.
$6,694/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$255,000 est.
$6,861/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$255,000 est.
$6,736/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$313,688 est.
$7,864/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2000
$325,926 est.
$6,576/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$319,013 est.
$7,995/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$265,732 est.
$6,988/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$281,433 est.
$7,127/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$299,684 est.
$7,580/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$284,839 est.
$7,150/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$256,826 est.
$6,465/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$259,161 est.
$5,890/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$221,938 est.
$5,627/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$231,204 est.
$5,424/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$239,949 est.
$5,836/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$245,807 est.
$6,211/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$272,135 est.
$6,714/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$266,543 est.
$6,799/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$236,010 est.
$5,696/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$259,543 est.
$6,000/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$305,560 est.
$7,487/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$273,570 est.
$6,225/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$224,789 est.
$5,161/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$256,826 est.
$5,872/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$281,065 est.
$6,407/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$234,853 est.
$5,971/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$309,558 est.
$7,909/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$254,500 est.
$6,482/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$245,000 est.
$6,658/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$267,306 est.
$6,588/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$260,846 est.
$7,068/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$286,531 est.
$5,217/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$224,575 est.
$5,937/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$237,706 est.
$6,077/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$229,894 est.
$6,068/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$264,225 est.
$4,409/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$236,323 est.
$6,179/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$208,000 est.
$4,854/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.8K sq ft
Average Value
$244,411
Biggest House
3.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.33 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Auburndale Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $178,659 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berkeley Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $182,358 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbor Glen Ct, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $247,421 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boone Trl, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $222,653 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amanda Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $484,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumnwood Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $296,449 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Highway 360 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $17,872,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 598.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Easy Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,384,136 | Avg. Lot Size | 386.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Debbie Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $4,609,336 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 157 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,199,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Pkwy, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $2,447,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broad St, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 211 | Avg. Value | $2,174,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Mansfield Medical Center
2700 E Broad Street
Mansfield, TX
4.5 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
13.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Hess (6TX8)
Mansfield, TX
9.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Papa Murphy's Take 'n' Bake Pizza Tx025
1211 E Debbie Ln
Mansfield, TX
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
Evans Self Storage 2tx31659
Mansfield, TX
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Arlington Texas Fire Department Station 16
1503 Mansfield Webb Rd.
Arlington, TX
4.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Fairfax Dr area is White at 62.5% followed by Hispanic at 14.8%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Some College followed by 29% with Bachelors Degree. 34.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Asian, 14.3% Black, 14.8% Hispanic, 62.5% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.5% Graduate Degree, 29.0% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 20.8% High School, and 6.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.4% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.7% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 8.9% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 18.7% Non-Family.