We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Evergreen Drive in North Wales, PA. The average price for real estate on Evergreen Drive is $240,030. The average property tax on Evergreen Drive is $7,220/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Evergreen Drive area is $111,154. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Evergreen Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Evergreen Drive in North Wales, PA. The average price for real estate on Evergreen Drive is $240,030. The average property tax on Evergreen Drive is $7,220/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Evergreen Drive area is $111,154. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Evergreen Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.73 acres
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$9,178/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$6,906/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.53 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$7,892/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$6,973/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$6,884/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 353 Evergreen Dr, North Wales, PA 19454? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$7,003/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.61 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$7,211/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.52 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$7,123/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$7,223/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$6,780/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$6,902/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$6,948/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$6,850/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$6,773/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.45 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$7,329/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.4 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$7,128/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.39 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$6,866/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
22.4K sq ft
Average Value
$240,030
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.73 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Annabel Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $379,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clover Dr, North Wales, PA | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $259,354 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anthony Ct, North Wales, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $160,205 | Avg. Lot Size | 825.3 sq ft |
| Street Name | Birch Ct, North Wales, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $314,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creek Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $24,167 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Arbour Green Cir, North Wales, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $258,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bethlehem Pike, North Wales, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $7,682,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 364.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garden Golf Blvd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,215,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 91.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knapp Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $3,006,501 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horsham Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $1,926,322 | Avg. Lot Size | 165K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,432,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Welsh Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $1,142,461 | Avg. Lot Size | 209.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Evergreen Dr in North Wales, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mercy Suburban Hospital
2701 Dekalb Pike
Norristown, PA
6.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
16.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Perkiomen Valley (N10)
Collegeville, PA
13 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wawa 8034
1015 Dekalb Pike
Center Square, PA
2.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Properties, LLC
Montgomery County
Philadelphia, PA
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Centre Square Fire Company Station 33a
1298 Skippack Pike
Blue Bell, PA
2.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Evergreen Dr area is White at 72.1% followed by Asian at 17.7%. In terms of education, 31.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22.8% with Some College. 32.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 17.7% Asian, 4.6% Black, 2.4% Hispanic, 72.1% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Graduate Degree, 31.2% Bachelors Degree, 22.8% Some College, 20.9% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 13.5% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.8% Married with Kids, 30.4% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 32.5% Non-Family.