We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Evergreen Drive in Canonsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Evergreen Drive is $292,017. The average property tax on Evergreen Drive is $5,006/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Evergreen Drive area is $94,981. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Evergreen Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Evergreen Drive in Canonsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Evergreen Drive is $292,017. The average property tax on Evergreen Drive is $5,006/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Evergreen Drive area is $94,981. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Evergreen Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.34 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1955
$284,400 est.
$4,876/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$119,200 est.
$2,044/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$183,500 est.
$3,146/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$176,500 est.
$3,026/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$144,700 est.
$2,481/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 124 Evergreen Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$344,200 est.
$5,901/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$334,400 est.
$5,733/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$342,200 est.
$5,866/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$316,900 est.
$5,433/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$352,800 est.
$6,048/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$332,200 est.
$5,695/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$353,000 est.
$6,052/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$344,200 est.
$5,901/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$331,200 est.
$5,678/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$343,800 est.
$5,894/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$322,500 est.
$5,529/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$338,600 est.
$5,805/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.1K sq ft
Average Value
$292,017
Largest Lot
0.5 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Andiron Cir, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $314,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 22K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookfield Ct, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $212,036 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cheslock Rd, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $345,276 | Avg. Lot Size | 817.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cardinal Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $72,091 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cavasina Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,080,114 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belin Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $302,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Corporate Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $14,764,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 616.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Technology Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $7,520,038 | Avg. Lot Size | 303.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Southpointe Blvd, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 316 | Avg. Value | $6,540,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillpointe Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,760,485 | Avg. Lot Size | 182.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Waterdam Plaza Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,964,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Four Coins Dr, Canonsburg, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,953,020 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Evergreen Dr in Canonsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Canonsburg General Hospital
100 Medical Boulevard
Canonsburg, PA
5.6 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Campus
4200 Fifth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA
24.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Bandel (22D)
Eighty Four, PA
16.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Bfs 63
3894 Washington Rd
Canonsburg, PA
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Atlantic Company, LLC
27 Hahn Drive
Cannonsburg, PA
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cecil Township Volunteer Fire Company 3
3351 Millers Run Rd
Cecil, PA
7.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Evergreen Dr area is White at 92.3% followed by Black at 2.6%. In terms of education, 28.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.5% with High School. 36.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 2.6% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.5% Graduate Degree, 28.9% Bachelors Degree, 23.3% Some College, 25.5% High School, and 5.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 12.8% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.8% Married with Kids, 36.0% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 30.4% Non-Family.