We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Etville Avenue in Yonkers, NY. The average property tax on Etville Avenue is $8,479/yr and the average house or building was built in 1951. The average household income in the Etville Avenue area is $71,365. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Etville Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Etville Avenue in Yonkers, NY. The average property tax on Etville Avenue is $8,479/yr and the average house or building was built in 1951. The average household income in the Etville Avenue area is $71,365. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Etville Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
7 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1988
$573,300 est.
$14,383/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1988
$476,700 est.
$11,800/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
911 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$393,300 est.
$9,574/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$363,300 est.
$8,772/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$356,700 est.
$8,594/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 82 Etville Ave, Yonkers, NY 10703? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$377,500 est.
$8,054/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$336,700 est.
$6,963/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$483,300 est.
$11,978/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$433,300 est.
$10,642/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$336,700 est.
$8,997/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
928 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1951
$350,000 est.
$8,416/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$333,300 est.
$7,970/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
928 sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$257,100 est.
$8,834/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$310,000 est.
$5,060/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$380,000 est.
$7,291/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$281,700 est.
$6,590/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$293,300 est.
$6,901/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$336,700 est.
$8,059/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$320,000 est.
$5,780/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.11 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$520,000 est.
$7,867/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$297,000 est.
$7,261/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1918
$453,300 est.
$11,177/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$326,700 est.
$7,792/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$371,700 est.
$8,995/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$283,300 est.
$6,634/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
842 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$393,300 est.
$6,075/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.1K sq ft
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.17 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Byron Ave, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $12,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bruce Ave, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $13,169 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumn Cir, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $11,373 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ash St, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $9,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bellevue Ave, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 107 | Avg. Value | $10,418 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burtis Ave, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $14,236 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Market St, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,031,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Executive Blvd, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 167.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Odell Plz, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $325,862 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wakefield Ave, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $267,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vark St, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $232,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Skywood Ct, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $168,748 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Etville Ave in Yonkers, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Johns Riverside Hospital
976 North Broadway
Yonkers, NY
1.3 miles away
COLLEGE
CUNY Lehman College
250 Bedford Park Blvd W
Bronx, NY
11.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
17.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Costco Wholesale 321
20 Stew Leonard Dr
Yonkers, NY
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Hudson Westchester Inc DBA = Wrtn Radio Whitney Radio
1841 Central Ave
Yonkers, NY
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Yonkers Fire Department Station 9
53 Shonnard Pl
Yonkers, NY
2.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Etville Ave area is Hispanic at 37.7% followed by White at 37.0%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 24.2% with Some College. 29.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.9% Asian, 16.2% Black, 37.7% Hispanic, 37.0% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.7% Graduate Degree, 16.4% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 18.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.5% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 12.3% 50-59, 11.2% 40-49, 15.3% 30-39, 13.8% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.3% Married with Kids, 23.5% Married without Kids, 11.1% Single with Kids, 13.5% Single without Kids, and 29.6% Non-Family.