We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Ethan Avenue in New Bloomfield, PA. The average price for real estate on Ethan Avenue is $3,216. The average property tax on Ethan Avenue is $53/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Ethan Avenue area is $65,910. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ethan Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Ethan Avenue in New Bloomfield, PA. The average price for real estate on Ethan Avenue is $3,216. The average property tax on Ethan Avenue is $53/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Ethan Avenue area is $65,910. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ethan Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$3,700 est.
$61/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1995
$3,700 est.
$61/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1995
$6,200 est.
$103/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1986
$1,300 est.
$22/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$1,200 est.
$20/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 133 Ethan Ave, New Bloomfield, PA 17068? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$1,500 est.
$25/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$1,200 est.
$20/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
Built in 1970
$1,300 est.
$21/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1980
$1,200 est.
$20/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2001
$23,400 est.
$386/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$1,200 est.
$20/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1973
$1,000 est.
$17/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1986
$1,600 est.
$27/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1990
$1,500 est.
$25/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
Built in 1996
$4,200 est.
$66/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$1,200 est.
$20/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$1,300 est.
$22/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 1973
$1,200 est.
$20/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$3,216
Biggest House
924 sq ft
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wilson Ln, New Bloomfield, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $154,246 | Avg. Lot Size | 216.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Soule Rd, New Bloomfield, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $187,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 482.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hope Rd, New Bloomfield, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $178,611 | Avg. Lot Size | 629.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Paradise Ln, New Bloomfield, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $4,715 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Sibling Dr, New Bloomfield, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $157,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 98K sq ft |
| Street Name | Roth Ave, New Bloomfield, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,480 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Carlisle St, New Bloomfield, PA | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $294,776 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barnett Woods Rd, New Bloomfield, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $260,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kathryn Dr, New Bloomfield, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $250,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoneway Ln, New Bloomfield, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $241,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 390K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mahanoy Rd, New Bloomfield, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $238,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Shermans Valley Rd, New Bloomfield, PA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $233,123 | Avg. Lot Size | 661.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Ethan Ave in New Bloomfield, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Holy Spirit Hospital
503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA
24.7 miles away
COLLEGE
The Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University
150 South College St
Carlisle, PA
23.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Fox Field (34PN)
Newport, PA
11.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Fersters Meat Mkt
45 W Main St
New Bloomfield, PA
4.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ethan Ave area is White at 95.0% followed by Hispanic at 3.4%. In terms of education, 46.5% have High School followed by 25.1% with Some College. 41.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 1.0% Black, 3.4% Hispanic, 95.0% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.8% Graduate Degree, 8.2% Bachelors Degree, 25.1% Some College, 46.5% High School, and 13.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 12.3% 60-69, 12.5% 50-59, 14.5% 40-49, 13.6% 30-39, 10.7% 20-29, 13.4% 10-19, and 12.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.9% Married with Kids, 41.2% Married without Kids, 14.5% Single with Kids, 3.2% Single without Kids, and 23.1% Non-Family.