We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Esther Street in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Esther Street is $84,868. The average property tax on Esther Street is $2,000/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Esther Street area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Esther Street and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Esther Street in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Esther Street is $84,868. The average property tax on Esther Street is $2,000/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Esther Street area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Esther Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
928 sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$112,644 est.
$3,379/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$105,747 est.
$2,331/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
928 sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$105,632 est.
$2,328/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
668 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$62,184 est.
$1,728/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
974 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$98,506 est.
$2,130/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 508 Esther St, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$87,701 est.
$1,116/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
820 sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$83,103 est.
$1,702/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$87,241 est.
$1,103/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
696 sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$87,241 est.
$1,817/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
854 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$65,517 est.
$1,213/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$92,414 est.
$1,961/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$132,069 est.
$3,062/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$80,460 est.
$1,629/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$90,690 est.
$971/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$116,092 est.
$2,618/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$74,713 est.
$1,469/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
968 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$115,517 est.
$1,633/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
716 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1943
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
968 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$111,494 est.
$3,097/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
762 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$78,046 est.
$1,562/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
968 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$99,195 est.
$1,435/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$98,391 est.
$2,127/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$106,782 est.
$2,848/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
978 sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$122,414 est.
$2,531/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$107,931 est.
$2,392/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$149,310 est.
$3,541/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$108,851 est.
$1,703/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.66 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$57,471 est.
$990/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.52 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$105,632 est.
$1,206/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.5K sq ft
Average Value
$84,868
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.66 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bowen Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $191,701 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $60,902 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $59,659 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cambridge Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $139,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clescent Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $149,184 | Avg. Lot Size | 18K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birch Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $112,711 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,391,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,014,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $868,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $605,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $409,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Esther St in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kenmore Mercy Hospital
2950 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY
7.5 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
7.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Pendleton Airpark (77NY)
Pendleton, NY
8.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Noco Express 11
921 Payne Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
758 Erie Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Tonawanda Fire Department Rescue 1
788 Payne Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
0.8 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Esther St area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.