We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Estate Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Estate Drive is $283,946. The average property tax on Estate Drive is $8,582/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Estate Drive area is $72,869. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Estate Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Estate Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Estate Drive is $283,946. The average property tax on Estate Drive is $8,582/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Estate Drive area is $72,869. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Estate Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.59 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$247,730 est.
$7,488/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.63 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$286,400 est.
$8,657/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.64 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$258,650 est.
$7,818/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5K sq ft
0.98 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1998
$405,320 est.
$12,251/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.65 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$273,120 est.
$8,255/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 4475 Estate Dr, York, PA 17408? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.65 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1997
$315,740 est.
$9,543/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.63 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$255,650 est.
$7,727/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$228,960 est.
$6,921/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
28.6K sq ft
Average Value
$283,946
Biggest House
4.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.98 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 1st Ave, York, PA | Properties | 89 | Avg. Value | $109,409 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashleigh Dr, York, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $302,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bahn Ave, York, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $152,933 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrews St, York, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $103,101 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barwood Rd, York, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $201,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 88.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alpine Rd, York, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $162,835 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Estate Dr in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Wellspan Surgery And Rehabilitation Hospital
55 Monument Road
York, PA
8.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
11.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Gilbert (73PA)
York, PA
5.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sonnewald Natural Foods LLC
4796 Lehman Rd
Spring Grove, PA
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Liberty Towers, LLC (Proposed)
1470 Fire Hall Road
Spring Grove, PA
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Friendship Hose Company 1
73 S Main St
Spring Grove, PA
4.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Estate Dr area is White at 88.8% followed by Hispanic at 4.7%. In terms of education, 40.7% have High School followed by 26% with Some College. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 4.5% Black, 4.7% Hispanic, 88.8% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.9% Graduate Degree, 15.6% Bachelors Degree, 26.0% Some College, 40.7% High School, and 9.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.4% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 16.6% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 11.4% 20-29, 10.8% 10-19, and 11.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.7% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 6.7% Single with Kids, 5.8% Single without Kids, and 29.9% Non-Family.