We found 31 addresses and 47 properties on Esperanza Avenue in Sierra Madre, CA. The average price for real estate on Esperanza Avenue is $814,491. The average property tax on Esperanza Avenue is $8,556/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Esperanza Avenue area is $124,192. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Esperanza Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 47 properties on Esperanza Avenue in Sierra Madre, CA. The average price for real estate on Esperanza Avenue is $814,491. The average property tax on Esperanza Avenue is $8,556/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Esperanza Avenue area is $124,192. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Esperanza Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
22 beds / 22 baths
Built in 1965
$48,132/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$1,039/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1931
$1,540/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1934
$4,754/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
10 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1953
$6,657/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1953
$2,651/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$3,597/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
28 beds / 26 baths
Built in 1972
$26,683/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$3,699/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.51 acre
24 beds / 24 baths
Built in 1963
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$9,432/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
12 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1958
$11,028/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
3 units
$7,248/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$9,177/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
3 units
$7,955/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$9,104/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$7,616/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$3,638/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
26 beds / 13 baths
Built in 1959
$12,880/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
19 beds / 19 baths
Built in 1965
$20,728/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
49 beds / 48 baths
Built in 2007
2 units
$6,944/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
30 beds / 16 baths
Built in 1961
$14,943/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
25 beds / 22 baths
Built in 1962
$6,368/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
8 units
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$966/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$7,969/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$4,234/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$7,098/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$1,083/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
15 beds / 8 baths
Built in 1960
$15,385/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$681/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16K sq ft
Average Value
$814,491
Largest Lot
0.57 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Los Rocas Dr, Sierra Madre, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $298,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountain Trl, Sierra Madre, CA | Properties | 73 | Avg. Value | $436,543 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sierra Pl, Sierra Madre, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $391,143 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hermosa Ave, Sierra Madre, CA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $522,696 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Key Vista Dr, Sierra Madre, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $517,521 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunnyside Ave, Sierra Madre, CA | Properties | 85 | Avg. Value | $516,158 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ida May Ln, Sierra Madre, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,693,758 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Windwood Ln, Sierra Madre, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $1,453,614 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jameson Ct, Sierra Madre, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,302,898 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lotus Ln, Sierra Madre, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $992,052 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Crest Dr, Sierra Madre, CA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $949,663 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Santa Anita Ave, Sierra Madre, CA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $942,178 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Hospital Of Southern Ca
300 W Huntington Dr
Arcadia, CA
3.2 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University Los Angeles
5151 State University Dr
Los Angeles, CA
14.7 miles away
AIRPORT
El Monte (EMT)
El Monte, CA
8.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 9721
1401 S Baldwin Ave
Arcadia, CA
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
Bldg Top Within City Limits
Pasadena, CA
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Arcadia Fire Department
710 S Santa Anita Ave
Arcadia, CA
3.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Esperanza Ave area is White at 69.2% followed by Hispanic at 14.5%. In terms of education, 36.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27.5% with Graduate Degree. 36.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 19.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 11.3% Asian, 1.6% Black, 14.5% Hispanic, 69.2% White and 3.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 27.5% Graduate Degree, 36.2% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 10.4% High School, and 1.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.3% 70+, 15.3% 60-69, 14.3% 50-59, 19.0% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 8.4% 20-29, 9.1% 10-19, and 12.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.4% Married with Kids, 36.6% Married without Kids, 2.9% Single with Kids, 7.8% Single without Kids, and 32.3% Non-Family.