We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Escobita Avenue in Palo Alto, CA. The average price for real estate on Escobita Avenue is $1,581,532. The average property tax on Escobita Avenue is $18,724/yr and the average house or building was built in 1934. The average household income in the Escobita Avenue area is $171,988. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Escobita Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Escobita Avenue in Palo Alto, CA. The average price for real estate on Escobita Avenue is $1,581,532. The average property tax on Escobita Avenue is $18,724/yr and the average house or building was built in 1934. The average household income in the Escobita Avenue area is $171,988. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Escobita Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1928
$6,304/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
More Details >
Interested in this property?
Select the address to see potential neighbors, deed info, improvements on the property, and info related to possible current owners.
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1936
$7,619/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
More Details >
Did you know?
NeighborWho can help you find out who may live at this address along with potential details about the property like mortgage info and home value.
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$36,350/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
More Details >
Looking for info about this property?
Get in-depth property insights by clicking here. Discover more about this address, and see who may own it or hold the deed.
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1927
$13,750/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
More Details >
Need property insights?
Search through our database by address to discover properties and their potential owners. Dig into property insights now.
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1931
$27,370/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
More Details >
Searching for owners?
Connect with potential property owners and residents. Review possible matches to contact info, and learn about other assets they may hold.
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$16,382/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
More Details >
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1928
$10,059/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
More Details >
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1927
$29,231/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
More Details >
Interested in this property?
Select the address to see potential neighbors, deed info, improvements on the property, and info related to possible current owners.
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$190/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
More Details >
Did you know?
NeighborWho can help you find out who may live at this address along with potential details about the property like mortgage info and home value.
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1932
$12,308/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
More Details >
FEATURES
699 sq ft
0.14 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$4,093/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
More Details >
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1925
$33,051/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
More Details >
Looking for info about this property?
Get in-depth property insights by clicking here. Discover more about this address, and see who may own it or hold the deed.
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1930
$17,481/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
More Details >
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$6,985/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
More Details >
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
****** ***Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1938
$36,987/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
More Details >
Need property insights?
Search through our database by address to discover properties and their potential owners. Dig into property insights now.
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$29,258/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
More Details >
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1939
$25,137/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
More Details >
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.4K sq ft
Average Value
$1,581,532
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.17 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cardinal Way, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $806,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chaucer St, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,610,896 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bellview Dr, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $735,968 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alester Ave, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $978,732 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bautista Ct, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,177,064 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coleridge Ave, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $3,599,369 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sand Hill Rd, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $103,826,852 | Avg. Lot Size | 746.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillview Ave, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $69,620,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 389.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pasteur Dr, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $66,185,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Page Mill Rd, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $38,884,841 | Avg. Lot Size | 232.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Welch Rd, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $31,506,153 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hansen Way, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $29,525,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 307.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Stanford Hospital
300 Pasteur Drive
Stanford, CA
2.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Stanford University
Stanford, CA
2.8 miles away
AIRPORT
San Carlos (SQL)
San Carlos, CA
12.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 9984
2701 Middlefield Rd
Palo Alto, CA
1.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC (Proposed)
300 Middlefield Road
Menio Park, CA
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Palo Alto Fire Dept Station 2
2675 Handover
Palo Alto, CA
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Escobita Ave area is White at 51.3% followed by Asian at 32.4%. In terms of education, 50.3% have Graduate Degree followed by 26.7% with Bachelors Degree. 33.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 32.4% Asian, 1.7% Black, 9.4% Hispanic, 51.3% White and 5.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 50.3% Graduate Degree, 26.7% Bachelors Degree, 13.6% Some College, 5.8% High School, and 3.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.4% 70+, 9.3% 60-69, 14.1% 50-59, 16.1% 40-49, 12.9% 30-39, 11.2% 20-29, 15.0% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.5% Married with Kids, 24.0% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 33.1% Non-Family.