We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on Erlenbaugh Drive in Macy, IN. The average price for real estate on Erlenbaugh Drive is $46,700. The average property tax on Erlenbaugh Drive is $177/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Erlenbaugh Drive area is $51,355. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Erlenbaugh Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on Erlenbaugh Drive in Macy, IN. The average price for real estate on Erlenbaugh Drive is $46,700. The average property tax on Erlenbaugh Drive is $177/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Erlenbaugh Drive area is $51,355. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Erlenbaugh Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1990
$28,100 est.
$74/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$70,100 est.
$66/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$36,700 est.
$121/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$121,100 est.
$489/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$19,000 est.
$244/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$5,200 est.
$67/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.6K sq ft
Average Value
$46,700
Largest Lot
0.36 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Road 19 , Macy, IN | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $99,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 982.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeshore Dr, Macy, IN | Properties | 162 | Avg. Value | $62,032 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 25 , Macy, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $85,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 366.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Union City Rd, Macy, IN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $60,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 202.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1100 , Macy, IN | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $127,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Route 31 , Macy, IN | Properties | 71 | Avg. Value | $61,495 | Avg. Lot Size | 277.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 1600 , Macy, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $188,085 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | 950 , Macy, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $181,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | 750 , Macy, IN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $136,271 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | 1100 , Macy, IN | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $127,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | 50 , Macy, IN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $124,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | 1500 , Macy, IN | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $124,272 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Woodlawn Hospital
1400 E 9th St
Rochester, IN
11.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Friedrich (II15)
Kewanna, IN
13.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Gas & More, Inc.
710 N State Road 25
Fulton, IN
6.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Structures, LLC
5586 South 200 East
Green Oak, IN
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Fulton Liberty Twp Volunteer Fire Department
101 E Dunn St
Fulton, IN
6.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Erlenbaugh Dr area is White at 94.7% followed by Hispanic at 2.6%. In terms of education, 38.6% have High School followed by 37.7% with Some College. 42.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 0.0% Black, 2.6% Hispanic, 94.7% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.2% Graduate Degree, 9.5% Bachelors Degree, 37.7% Some College, 38.6% High School, and 11.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.7% 70+, 12.6% 60-69, 14.7% 50-59, 9.2% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 8.7% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 14.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.1% Married with Kids, 42.5% Married without Kids, 13.5% Single with Kids, 2.6% Single without Kids, and 26.2% Non-Family.