We found 28 addresses and 30 properties on Erastus Durbin Road in Fort Recovery, OH. The average price for real estate on Erastus Durbin Road is $117,193. The average property tax on Erastus Durbin Road is $2,709/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Erastus Durbin Road area is $75,686. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Erastus Durbin Road and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 30 properties on Erastus Durbin Road in Fort Recovery, OH. The average price for real estate on Erastus Durbin Road is $117,193. The average property tax on Erastus Durbin Road is $2,709/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Erastus Durbin Road area is $75,686. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Erastus Durbin Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
5.25 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$228,300 est.
$2,461/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.8 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$156,800 est.
$1,624/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3.03 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$219,700 est.
$2,465/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2.84 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$242,700 est.
$2,561/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3.26 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$228,900 est.
$2,445/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
19.29 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$264,640 est.
$2,448/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
11.71 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$280,360 est.
$2,505/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$203,500 est.
$2,268/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
11.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$184,130 est.
$1,886/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.07 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$164,300 est.
$1,538/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
32.5 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$897,350 est.
$9,306/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
$120,000 est.
$1,548/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.84 acres
$51,730 est.
$549/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
20.31 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$598,880 est.
$6,718/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
98.68 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
$938,540 est.
$2,911/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
6 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$269,700 est.
$2,757/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
102.51 acres
$989,630 est.
$3,008/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
75.52 acres
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1848
$900,690 est.
$4,378/yr taxes
2 stories
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$208,900 est.
$2,301/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
4.35 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$266,700 est.
$3,164/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$314,600 est.
$3,541/yr taxes
1 story
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$106,400 est.
$997/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$239,100 est.
$2,575/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.93 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$192,500 est.
$2,124/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
80 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$747,170 est.
$2,953/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$163,400 est.
$1,570/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
2.01 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$282,100 est.
$3,166/yr taxes
1 story
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.07 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$118,700 est.
$1,179/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
770.1K sq ft
Average Value
$117,193
Biggest House
3.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
102.51 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blue Jacket Dr, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $65,499 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benner Rd, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $99,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Wayne St, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $32,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fort Recovery Hillgrov Rd, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $79,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 969.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Rd, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $80,392 | Avg. Lot Size | 276K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gwendolyn St, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $34,751 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burkettsvl Saint Henry Rd, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $275,495 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Elm Rd, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $267,907 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Zehringer Rd, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $216,142 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pine Rd, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $190,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Menchhofer Rd, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $170,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Saint Peter Rd, Fort Recovery, OH | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $164,757 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Mercer County Joint Township Community Hospital
800 West Main Street
Coldwater, OH
5.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Wright State University Lake Campus
7600 St. Rt. 703
Celina, OH
18.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Mulholland (OI99)
Celina, OH
21.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 5821
910 W Main St
Coldwater, OH
5.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Coldwater Fire Department
510 W Main St
Coldwater, OH
6.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Erastus Durbin Rd area is White at 95.9% followed by Hispanic at 3.0%. In terms of education, 54.9% have High School followed by 22.7% with Some College. 35.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 3.0% Hispanic, 95.9% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.6% Graduate Degree, 8.4% Bachelors Degree, 22.7% Some College, 54.9% High School, and 9.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 7.7% 60-69, 12.7% 50-59, 11.0% 40-49, 11.8% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 18.4% 10-19, and 17.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.6% Married with Kids, 35.4% Married without Kids, 5.3% Single with Kids, 4.8% Single without Kids, and 21.9% Non-Family.