We found 43 addresses and 46 properties on Equestrian Drive in Waxahachie, TX. The average price for real estate on Equestrian Drive is $172,030. The average property tax on Equestrian Drive is $4,148/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Equestrian Drive area is $71,915. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Equestrian Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 43 addresses and 46 properties on Equestrian Drive in Waxahachie, TX. The average price for real estate on Equestrian Drive is $172,030. The average property tax on Equestrian Drive is $4,148/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Equestrian Drive area is $71,915. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Equestrian Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$228,350 est.
$5,525/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$149,710 est.
$3,615/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$222,850 est.
$5,397/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$142,390 est.
$3,434/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$213,450 est.
$5,173/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$155,000 est.
$3,786/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$227,560 est.
$5,494/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$105,000 est.
$2,648/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$174,270 est.
$4,053/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$210,120 est.
$5,092/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$143,110 est.
$3,453/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$147,390 est.
$3,555/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$149,650 est.
$3,612/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$226,100 est.
$5,477/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$145,940 est.
$3,508/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$211,610 est.
$5,128/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$229,280 est.
$5,570/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$144,400 est.
$3,482/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$208,190 est.
$5,044/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$149,350 est.
$3,605/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$144,330 est.
$3,480/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$140,180 est.
$3,380/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$205,486 est.
$5,163/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$158,000 est.
$3,985/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$148,710 est.
$3,587/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$170,060 est.
$4,028/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$194,270 est.
$4,703/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds
Built in 2007
2 units
$114,110 est.
$2,698/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$211,940 est.
$5,135/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$143,000 est.
$3,480/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$143,260 est.
$3,454/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$150,560 est.
$3,633/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$192,660 est.
$4,206/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$165,860 est.
$4,005/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$205,220 est.
$4,661/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$150,850 est.
$3,641/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$211,940 est.
$5,135/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$152,330 est.
$3,673/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$150,740 est.
$3,638/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$216,520 est.
$5,246/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$146,150 est.
$3,526/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.5K sq ft
Average Value
$172,030
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.54 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Branding Iron Dr, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $170,022 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowhead Rd, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $276,144 | Avg. Lot Size | 564.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anderson Rd, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $77,677 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Barbara Way, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $90,086 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blair Rd, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $54,827 | Avg. Lot Size | 660.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boren Dr, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $158,019 | Avg. Lot Size | 237.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Park Place Blvd, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,053,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Singleton Rd, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,537,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 477.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 77 , Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 269 | Avg. Value | $1,264,624 | Avg. Lot Size | 209.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Houston St, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $945,237 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Solon Rd, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 71 | Avg. Value | $819,248 | Avg. Lot Size | 281.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ymca Dr, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $756,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Baylor Medical Center At Waxahachie
1405 W Jefferson St
Waxahachie, TX
4.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Southwestern Assemblies of God University
1200 Sycamore
Waxahachie, TX
3.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Mid Way Regional (JWY)
Midlothian/waxahachi, TX
9.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Valero Corner Store 1206
1301 N Highway 77
Waxahachie, TX
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Huffman Communications Sales Inc
1.5 Mi N Of Sh 287 & Sh 77 On Sh 77 & 850' E
Waxahachie, TX
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Waxahachie Rural Fire Department
405 W Franklin St
Waxahachie, TX
4.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Equestrian Dr area is White at 60.5% followed by Hispanic at 24.3%. In terms of education, 34.9% have Some College followed by 30.1% with High School. 34.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 12.1% Black, 24.3% Hispanic, 60.5% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.5% Graduate Degree, 14.9% Bachelors Degree, 34.9% Some College, 30.1% High School, and 12.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.6% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 13.8% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 14.4% 20-29, 14.4% 10-19, and 15.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.8% Married with Kids, 34.5% Married without Kids, 11.2% Single with Kids, 6.3% Single without Kids, and 25.2% Non-Family.