Street

Encina Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94301

Get Access to Property Information
Encina Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94301 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (8)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 7 addresses and 8 properties on Encina Avenue in Palo Alto, CA. The average price for real estate on Encina Avenue is $1,965,785. The average property tax on Encina Avenue is $6,798/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Encina Avenue area is $219,868. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Encina Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 7 addresses and 8 properties on Encina Avenue in Palo Alto, CA. The average price for real estate on Encina Avenue is $1,965,785. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *********

******* ********

****** ********

****** ****

FEATURES

0.57 acre

Built in 1947

$1,821/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 87 Encina Ave. This property was built in 1947 on a 0.57 acre lot in San Mateo County. It is a 2-story building The estimated property taxes are $1,821/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

****** *******

* ******

**** *****

FEATURES

0.14 acre

5 baths

Built in 1947

$10,098/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 81 Encina Ave. This property was built in 1947 on a 0.14 acre lot in San Mateo County. It is a 2-story building that features 5 baths. The estimated property taxes are $10,098/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

******* ********

FEATURES

0.14 acre

Built in 1958

$1,132/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 75 Encina Ave. This property was built in 1958 on a 0.14 acre lot in San Mateo County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $1,132/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

**** ****

*** *********

****** ********

FEATURES

0.29 acre

Built in 1941

$23,233/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 63 Encina Ave. This property was built in 1941 on a 0.29 acre lot in San Mateo County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $23,233/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ******

**** *******

**** ******

****** ********

FEATURES

0.14 acre

Built in 1900

$9,515/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 51 Encina Ave. This property was built in 1900 on a 0.14 acre lot in San Mateo County. It is a 2-story building The estimated property taxes are $9,515/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

FEATURES

0.18 acre

Built in 1949

$6,491/yr taxes

2 stories

FEATURES

0.11 acre

Built in 2006

$1,064/yr taxes

1 story

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

9K sq ft

Average Value

$1,965,785

Largest Lot

0.57 acre

Nearby Streets

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Clark Way, Palo Alto, CA Properties 4 Avg. Value $26,910,424 Avg. Lot Size 568.7K sq ft
Street Name Bowdoin St, Palo Alto, CA Properties 34 Avg. Value $865,811 Avg. Lot Size 4.9K sq ft
Street Name Barron Ave, Palo Alto, CA Properties 60 Avg. Value $1,178,051 Avg. Lot Size 11.4K sq ft
Street Name Ames Ave, Palo Alto, CA Properties 40 Avg. Value $899,995 Avg. Lot Size 7K sq ft
Street Name Bayshore Rd, Palo Alto, CA Properties 118 Avg. Value $1,874,470 Avg. Lot Size 25.2K sq ft
Street Name Charleston Rd, Palo Alto, CA Properties 145 Avg. Value $2,209,332 Avg. Lot Size 9.1K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Sand Hill Rd, Palo Alto, CA Properties 4 Avg. Value $103,826,852 Avg. Lot Size 746.6K sq ft
Street Name Hillview Ave, Palo Alto, CA Properties 16 Avg. Value $69,620,240 Avg. Lot Size 389.7K sq ft
Street Name Pasteur Dr, Palo Alto, CA Properties 5 Avg. Value $66,185,187 Avg. Lot Size 103.8K sq ft
Street Name Page Mill Rd, Palo Alto, CA Properties 29 Avg. Value $38,884,841 Avg. Lot Size 232.9K sq ft
Street Name Welch Rd, Palo Alto, CA Properties 18 Avg. Value $31,506,153 Avg. Lot Size 96.7K sq ft
Street Name Hansen Way, Palo Alto, CA Properties 9 Avg. Value $29,525,457 Avg. Lot Size 307.5K sq ft

Nearby Amenities

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Lucile Salter Packard Childrens Hsp At Stanford

725 Welch Road
Palo Alto, CA

1.4 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Stanford University


Stanford, CA

2.2 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

San Carlos (SQL)

San Carlos, CA

11.3 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Walgreens 13596

300 University Ave
Palo Alto, CA

0.7 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC (Proposed)

300 Middlefield Road
Menio Park, CA

2 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Palo Alto Fire Dept Station 1

301 Alma Street
Palo Alto, CA

0.9 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Encina Ave area is White at 68.8% followed by Asian at 19.6%. In terms of education, 52.5% have Graduate Degree followed by 29.4% with Bachelors Degree. 41.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.2% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 19.6% Asian, 1.5% Black, 5.9% Hispanic, 68.8% White and 4.2% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 52.5% Graduate Degree, 29.4% Bachelors Degree, 10.5% Some College, 6.0% High School, and 1.7% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 14.2% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 13.0% 30-39, 13.2% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 9.3% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.2% Married with Kids, 27.8% Married without Kids, 3.7% Single with Kids, 4.3% Single without Kids, and 41.9% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search