We found 27 addresses and 30 properties on Emmet Avenue in Rensselaer, IN. The average price for real estate on Emmet Avenue is $113,656. The average property tax on Emmet Avenue is $765/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Emmet Avenue area is $64,712. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Emmet Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 30 properties on Emmet Avenue in Rensselaer, IN. The average price for real estate on Emmet Avenue is $113,656. The average property tax on Emmet Avenue is $765/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Emmet Avenue area is $64,712. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Emmet Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
40.25 acres
Built in 1910
$293,300 est.
$3,340/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$69,400 est.
$791/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
986 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$79,600 est.
$257/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$69,200 est.
$64/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$138,200 est.
$690/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
996 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$73,300 est.
$801/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.35 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$101,200 est.
$446/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$59,400 est.
$677/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$80,700 est.
$129/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$134,600 est.
$638/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$76,300 est.
$198/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$92,200 est.
$1,050/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$65,700 est.
$161/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$128,900 est.
$622/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
965 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$80,900 est.
$922/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1944
$69,300 est.
$202/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
860 sq ft
0.19 acre
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$61,300 est.
$180/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$121,400 est.
$424/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$149,800 est.
$1,672/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.41 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$195,800 est.
$1,157/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.18 acres
$25,800 est.
$294/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$127,400 est.
$610/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$117,200 est.
$540/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.47 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$141,000 est.
$711/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.97 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$171,500 est.
$904/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$235,600 est.
$1,416/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
10 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1912
$98,600 est.
$1,123/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
120.6K sq ft
Average Value
$113,656
Biggest House
4.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
40.25 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Clark St, Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 82 | Avg. Value | $166,115 | Avg. Lot Size | 383.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eger Rd, Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $158,841 | Avg. Lot Size | 992.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | College Ave, Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 115 | Avg. Value | $255,442 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arnotts Dr, Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $100,138 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 30 , Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $144,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Jefferson St, Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $91,365 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Drexel Pkwy, Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $715,657 | Avg. Lot Size | 140.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Road 114 , Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 87 | Avg. Value | $516,502 | Avg. Lot Size | 752.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grace St, Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $394,365 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Melville St, Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 66 | Avg. Value | $322,353 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple St, Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $294,911 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 380 , Rensselaer, IN | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $261,573 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Jasper County Hospital
1104 E Grace St
Rensselaer, IN
0.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Saint Josephs College
1498 South College Avenue
Rensselaer, IN
1 miles away
AIRPORT
Jasper County (RZL)
Rensselaer, IN
3.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dale's Steak & Chop Shop
814 S College Ave
Rensselaer, IN
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Indiana Rsa #1 Limited Partnership
419 Drexel Parkway
Rensselaer, IN
0.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Emmet Ave area is White at 94.4% followed by Hispanic at 3.2%. In terms of education, 37.3% have High School followed by 30.6% with Some College. 35.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 1.0% Black, 3.2% Hispanic, 94.4% White and 1.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.0% Graduate Degree, 11.1% Bachelors Degree, 30.6% Some College, 37.3% High School, and 13.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 11.8% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 12.2% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 14.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.1% Married with Kids, 35.4% Married without Kids, 8.8% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 29.8% Non-Family.