We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Elmwood Avenue in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Elmwood Avenue is $96,245. The average property tax on Elmwood Avenue is $2,207/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Elmwood Avenue area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Elmwood Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Elmwood Avenue in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Elmwood Avenue is $96,245. The average property tax on Elmwood Avenue is $2,207/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Elmwood Avenue area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Elmwood Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$160,805 est.
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
872 sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$85,747 est.
$2,382/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$136,667 est.
$3,190/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$100,805 est.
$2,162/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
879 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$125,402 est.
$2,877/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 410 Elmwood Ave, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$118,276 est.
$1,965/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$132,184 est.
$2,619/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$117,126 est.
$2,825/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
966 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$99,080 est.
$2,146/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
918 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$97,586 est.
$433/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$137,931 est.
$2,959/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$110,230 est.
$2,455/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$107,931 est.
$2,998/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$99,885 est.
$2,168/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
894 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$101,149 est.
$2,203/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
851 sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$89,195 est.
$2,478/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$111,379 est.
$2,487/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$104,598 est.
$2,299/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$105,747 est.
$2,331/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$98,736 est.
$1,990/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
7 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$134,483 est.
$2,068/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
998 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$91,149 est.
$875/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
882 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$109,885 est.
$2,446/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$87,126 est.
$1,492/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$106,782 est.
$2,360/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$114,943 est.
$2,586/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$114,943 est.
$2,586/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
868 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$104,598 est.
$1,179/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$114,828 est.
$2,583/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$113,678 est.
$1,837/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$112,644 est.
$2,523/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$114,828 est.
$1,869/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$108,161 est.
$1,684/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
824 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$90,805 est.
$974/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.3K sq ft
Average Value
$96,245
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.3 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Creekbend Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $309,476 | Avg. Lot Size | 42K sq ft |
| Street Name | Division St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $175,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookfield Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $116,910 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexander Pkwy, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $88,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Craig Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $156,784 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alder Creek Dr S , North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $151,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,391,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,014,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $868,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $605,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $409,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Elmwood Ave in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kenmore Mercy Hospital
2950 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY
6.5 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
6.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Pendleton Airpark (77NY)
Pendleton, NY
8.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 00650
419 Division St
North Tonawanda, NY
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
758 Erie Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Tonawanda Fire Department Engine 4
71 Vander Voort St
North Tonawanda, NY
1.7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Elmwood Ave area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.