The average building or house on Elm Street, San Carlos area was built in 1963. The average household income in this area is $168K and the average property tax is $9.8K/yr. The largest lot size available on Elm St, San Carlos, CA is 1.35 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $750.3K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1952
$11,104/yr taxes
1 story
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1947
$8,022/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$16,943/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$6,704/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1947
$22,858/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$3,505/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1947
$14,787/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1947
$7,378/yr taxes
1 story
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1947
$17,042/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1947
$5,639/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$7,482/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1947
$15,620/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$14,068/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1948
$17,494/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$4,924/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$13,134/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$11,944/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$5,995/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$3,695/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$12,787/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$9,134/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$12,752/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$1,999/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$6,077/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$11,956/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1949
$6,496/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$13,280/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$3,303/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$6,430/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$9,504/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.43 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
6 units
$6,097/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.86 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
22 units
$5,436/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20.6K sq ft
Average Value
$750,269
Biggest House
3.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.35 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Del Rey Ct, San Carlos, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $924,328 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acacia Ct, San Carlos, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $649,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | American St, San Carlos, CA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $795,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckland Ave, San Carlos, CA | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $911,637 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut St, San Carlos, CA | Properties | 255 | Avg. Value | $826,496 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belle Ave, San Carlos, CA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $907,092 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Skyway Rd, San Carlos, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $17,464,873 | Avg. Lot Size | 501.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shoreway Rd, San Carlos, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $15,920,437 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Rd, San Carlos, CA | Properties | 174 | Avg. Value | $4,320,272 | Avg. Lot Size | 134.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Queens Ct, San Carlos, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,364,970 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bing St, San Carlos, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,340,497 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quarry Rd, San Carlos, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,114,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 125.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Sequoia Hospital
170 Alameda De Las Pulgas
Redwood City, CA
3.5 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University East Bay
25800 Carlos Bee Blvd
Hayward, CA
24.6 miles away
AIRPORT
San Carlos (SQL)
San Carlos, CA
1.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 9172
11 El Camino Real
San Carlos, CA
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
260 Shelford Avenue (61121472 / Shelford Avenue)
San Carlos, CA
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
South County Fire Protection Area
600 Elm St
San Carlos, CA
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Elm St area is White at 70.4% followed by Asian at 12.0%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.4% with Graduate Degree. 33.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.0% Asian, 1.1% Black, 10.9% Hispanic, 70.4% White and 5.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 29.4% Graduate Degree, 33.7% Bachelors Degree, 23.6% Some College, 10.7% High School, and 2.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.5% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 15.7% 40-49, 13.3% 30-39, 7.3% 20-29, 10.8% 10-19, and 14.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.3% Married with Kids, 30.7% Married without Kids, 4.1% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 33.0% Non-Family.