We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Elm Avenue in Yardley, PA. The average price for real estate on Elm Avenue is $31,918. The average property tax on Elm Avenue is $6,450/yr and the average house or building was built in 1952. The average household income in the Elm Avenue area is $127,561. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Elm Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Elm Avenue in Yardley, PA. The average price for real estate on Elm Avenue is $31,918. The average property tax on Elm Avenue is $6,450/yr and the average house or building was built in 1952. The average household income in the Elm Avenue area is $127,561. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Elm Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
999 sq ft
0.26 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1952
$7,671/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
994 sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$5,578/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1951
$6,871/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
506 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$5,254/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$6,865/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 213 Elm Ave, Yardley, PA 19067? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$4,769/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
529 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$4,527/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
999 sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$5,254/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
889 sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$6,297/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
648 sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$8,164/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$8,326/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
598 sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1941
$6,279/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.27 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$6,305/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$5,416/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$7,016/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$5,173/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
624 sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$6,548/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
676 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$5,739/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
935 sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
$5,820/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
682 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1946
$5,982/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$6,628/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
810 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$6,628/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
935 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$5,747/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
729 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$5,658/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.52 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$8,730/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
844 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$6,224/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.98 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1949
$8,568/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.83 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1959
$8,568/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.6K sq ft
Average Value
$31,918
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.98 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bel Aire Dr, Yardley, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $29,896 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridle Estates Dr, Yardley, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $64,869 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckingham Way, Yardley, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $44,682 | Avg. Lot Size | 23K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creamery Rd, Yardley, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $30,874 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birch Ave, Yardley, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $38,423 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bedford Pl, Yardley, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $33,276 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Township Line Rd, Yardley, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,222,631 | Avg. Lot Size | 237.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heacock Rd, Yardley, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $177,791 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quarry Rd, Yardley, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $142,156 | Avg. Lot Size | 380.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stony Hill Rd, Yardley, PA | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $130,361 | Avg. Lot Size | 275.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Timber Lakes Dr, Yardley, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $94,352 | Avg. Lot Size | 191K sq ft |
| Street Name | Reading Ave, Yardley, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $93,638 | Avg. Lot Size | 342.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Elm Ave in Yardley, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Capital Health System Fuld Campus
750 Brunswick Ave
Trenton, NJ
4.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Thomas Edison State College
101 W State St
Trenton, NJ
2.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Trenton Robbinsville (N87)
Robbinsville, NJ
17 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 11370g
2415 Haines Road
Levittown, PA
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
309 N Willow St
Trenton, NJ
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Trenton Fire Department Engine No 9
1464 West State St.
Trenton, NJ
2.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Elm Ave area is White at 80.4% followed by Black at 6.4%. In terms of education, 29.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.5% with Graduate Degree. 33.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.6% Asian, 6.4% Black, 4.8% Hispanic, 80.4% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 25.5% Graduate Degree, 29.2% Bachelors Degree, 22.4% Some College, 18.6% High School, and 4.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.5% 70+, 12.6% 60-69, 17.4% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.7% 20-29, 13.9% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.0% Married with Kids, 33.2% Married without Kids, 6.3% Single with Kids, 7.8% Single without Kids, and 27.6% Non-Family.