We found 38 addresses and 42 properties on Elm Avenue in Woodbury Heights, NJ. The average price for real estate on Elm Avenue is $246,166. The average property tax on Elm Avenue is $8,184/yr and the average house or building was built in 1944. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Elm Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 42 properties on Elm Avenue in Woodbury Heights, NJ. The average price for real estate on Elm Avenue is $246,166. The average property tax on Elm Avenue is $8,184/yr and the average house or building was built in 1944. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Elm Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1950
$199,689 est.
$8,274/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1960
$62,759 est.
$2,601/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1955
$131,743 est.
$5,459/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1950
$166,185 est.
$5,223/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1950
$153,624 est.
$4,828/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.43 acre
$130,394 est.
$5,403/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1949
$164,730 est.
$6,826/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1950
$227,386 est.
$9,422/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1895
$198,236 est.
$8,214/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1950
$186,618 est.
$7,733/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1950
$156,327 est.
$6,478/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1870
$282,573 est.
$11,708/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1893
$160,892 est.
$6,667/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1930
$197,718 est.
$8,192/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1900
$212,033 est.
$8,786/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1900
$208,402 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1900
$210,477 est.
$8,721/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1900
$252,594 est.
$10,466/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1940
$123,237 est.
$5,107/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1950
$142,427 est.
$5,902/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
Built in 1950
$302,282 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1930
$153,838 est.
$6,374/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1940
$155,083 est.
$6,426/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1940
$199,792 est.
$8,278/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1940
$184,440 est.
$7,642/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1910
$148,651 est.
$6,160/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1940
$195,228 est.
$8,089/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1910
$160,270 est.
$6,641/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1960
$183,610 est.
$7,608/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1955
$190,560 est.
$7,896/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1975
$151,660 est.
$6,284/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1950
$128,112 est.
$5,309/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1940
$137,240 est.
$5,687/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$601,660 est.
$24,929/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1950
$121,784 est.
$5,046/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
$601,659 est.
$24,929/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1935
$171,992 est.
$7,127/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.1K sq ft
Average Value
$246,166
Largest Lot
1.19 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Vanderbilt Ave, Woodbury Heights, NJ | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $182,230 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Third St, Woodbury Heights, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $195,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Redwood Ave, Woodbury Heights, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $177,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grandview Ave, Woodbury Heights, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $344,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gantt Ave, Woodbury Heights, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $123,362 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holly Ave, Woodbury Heights, NJ | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $280,561 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mantua Pike, Woodbury Heights, NJ | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $781,897 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Academy Ave, Woodbury Heights, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $511,791 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Evergreen Ave, Woodbury Heights, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $507,206 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grandview Ave, Woodbury Heights, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $344,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holly Ave, Woodbury Heights, NJ | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $280,561 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spruce Ct, Woodbury Heights, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $242,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Underwood Memorial Hospital
509 N Broad St
Woodbury, NJ
2.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Rowan University
201 Mullica Hill Road
Glassboro, NJ
12.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Philadelphia International (PHL)
Philadelphia, PA
9.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Heritage's Dairy Store 8
319 Glassboro Rd
Woodbury Heights, NJ
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cti Towers Assets I, LLC
304 S. Broad St.
Woodbury, NJ
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Deptford Fire Department Community Fire Co
630 Tanyard Rd
Deptford, NJ
1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Elm Ave area is White at 75.2% followed by Black at 11.8%. In terms of education, 37.3% have High School followed by 30% with Some College. 31.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.0% Asian, 11.8% Black, 6.7% Hispanic, 75.2% White and 3.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.1% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 30.0% Some College, 37.3% High School, and 8.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.7% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 14.1% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 12.6% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 10.9% 10-19, and 12.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.6% Married with Kids, 29.3% Married without Kids, 9.1% Single with Kids, 10.4% Single without Kids, and 31.6% Non-Family.