We found 47 addresses and 56 properties on Elm Avenue in North Wales, PA. The average price for real estate on Elm Avenue is $155,584. The average property tax on Elm Avenue is $5,082/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Elm Avenue area is $111,154. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Elm Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 47 addresses and 56 properties on Elm Avenue in North Wales, PA. The average price for real estate on Elm Avenue is $155,584. The average property tax on Elm Avenue is $5,082/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Elm Avenue area is $111,154. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Elm Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$4,843/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 2008
$3,123/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
798 sq ft
0.72 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$3,264/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$3,415/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
690 sq ft
0.97 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1919
$2,505/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 510 Elm Ave, North Wales, PA 19454? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$6,418/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.61 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$6,260/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1965
$4,617/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.17 acres
Built in 1945
$11,680/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1960
$4,976/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
Built in 1974
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1974
$5,096/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1974
$4,290/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.1 acres
Built in 1950
$37,485/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$2,995/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1875
$2,677/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$3,111/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$3,144/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
648 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$4,005/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
648 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$3,792/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
660 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1902
$3,085/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$3,144/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$3,156/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
642 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$3,271/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$3,153/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1950
8 units
$15,533/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
570 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$3,144/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$3,011/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
700 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$3,237/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
700 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$2,677/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1900
$9,171/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
642 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$3,284/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$3,040/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1912
$3,439/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
882 sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$2,909/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
686 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$2,743/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
532 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$3,047/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
532 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$2,932/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
532 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$2,931/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
532 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$2,921/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
568 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$3,324/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
603 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1914
$2,963/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
645 sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$2,845/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
645 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$2,722/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
645 sq ft
0.09 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$2,688/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
Built in 1900
$13,947/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.6K sq ft
Average Value
$155,584
Biggest House
1.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.1 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Clayton Ct, North Wales, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $242,728 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avondale Dr, North Wales, PA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $314,549 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,432,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clover Leaf Ln, North Wales, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $261,935 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Armada Cir, North Wales, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $200,568 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camp Dr, North Wales, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $274,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bethlehem Pike, North Wales, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $7,682,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 364.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garden Golf Blvd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,215,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 91.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knapp Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $3,006,501 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horsham Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $1,926,322 | Avg. Lot Size | 165K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,432,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Welsh Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $1,142,461 | Avg. Lot Size | 209.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Elm Ave in North Wales, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lansdale Hospital
100 Medical Campus Drive
Lansdale, PA
5.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
17.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Perkiomen Valley (N10)
Collegeville, PA
12.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Giant Food Store 6520
467 N Sumneytown Pike
North Wales, PA
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
413 Elm Street
North Wales, PA
0.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Upper Gwynedd Township Fire Department
660 Garfield Ave
Lansdale, PA
1.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Elm Ave area is White at 72.1% followed by Asian at 17.7%. In terms of education, 31.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22.8% with Some College. 32.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 17.7% Asian, 4.6% Black, 2.4% Hispanic, 72.1% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Graduate Degree, 31.2% Bachelors Degree, 22.8% Some College, 20.9% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 13.5% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.8% Married with Kids, 30.4% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 32.5% Non-Family.