We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Ellis Drive in West Falls, NY. The average price for real estate on Ellis Drive is $77,568. The average property tax on Ellis Drive is $4,150/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Ellis Drive area is $73,778. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ellis Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Ellis Drive in West Falls, NY. The average price for real estate on Ellis Drive is $77,568. The average property tax on Ellis Drive is $4,150/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Ellis Drive area is $73,778. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ellis Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
10.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$338,947 est.
$7,799/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$159,737 est.
$3,030/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.8 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$240,263 est.
$5,449/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$191,579 est.
$3,738/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.8 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$176,579 est.
$3,431/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 160 Ellis Dr, West Falls, NY 14170? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.1 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$212,632 est.
$1,919/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.82 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$235,526 est.
$5,337/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$176,579 est.
$4,388/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.82 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$213,158 est.
$4,302/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$182,368 est.
$2,146/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
992 sq ft
1.3 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$154,474 est.
$1,183/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.8 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$201,316 est.
$4,522/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$176,316 est.
$3,927/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$182,368 est.
$4,071/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$198,684 est.
$3,626/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$169,211 est.
$3,256/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.31 acres
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$169,737 est.
$3,268/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
374 sq ft
1.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$184,211 est.
$4,115/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$269,737 est.
$6,151/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.3 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$266,053 est.
$6,063/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$216,053 est.
$4,873/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.8 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$175,789 est.
$3,412/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.3 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$202,895 est.
$4,560/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.79 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$189,211 est.
$4,234/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
892 sq ft
0.8 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$219,737 est.
$4,961/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
63.5K sq ft
Average Value
$77,568
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
10.5 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ellicott Rd, West Falls, NY | Properties | 82 | Avg. Value | $135,554 | Avg. Lot Size | 327K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill Rd, West Falls, NY | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $75,273 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boies Rd, West Falls, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $71,757 | Avg. Lot Size | 384.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Reading Rd, West Falls, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $83,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 523.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Falls Rd, West Falls, NY | Properties | 133 | Avg. Value | $86,363 | Avg. Lot Size | 277.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blanchard Rd, West Falls, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $90,052 | Avg. Lot Size | 371.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Benning Rd, West Falls, NY | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $146,770 | Avg. Lot Size | 396.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ellicott Rd, West Falls, NY | Properties | 82 | Avg. Value | $135,554 | Avg. Lot Size | 327K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burr Rd, West Falls, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $116,744 | Avg. Lot Size | 266.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Behm Rd, West Falls, NY | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $115,883 | Avg. Lot Size | 474.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grover Rd, West Falls, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $98,334 | Avg. Lot Size | 302.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Olden Rd, West Falls, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $98,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 523.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Ellis Dr in West Falls, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mercy Hospital
565 Abbott Road
Buffalo, NY
17.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Christ the King Seminary
711 Knox Rd
East Aurora, NY
6.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Hilltop (3NY9)
Colden, NY
6.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 11265
4340 N Buffalo Rd
Orchard Park, NY
6.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
West Falls Fire Company
1864 Davis Rd
West Falls, NY
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Ellis Dr area is White at 95.6% followed by Hispanic at 3.8%. In terms of education, 37.5% have High School followed by 36.6% with Some College. 39.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 20.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 3.8% Hispanic, 95.6% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.7% Graduate Degree, 9.9% Bachelors Degree, 36.6% Some College, 37.5% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.8% 70+, 20.2% 60-69, 18.3% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 6.8% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 9.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.9% Married with Kids, 39.2% Married without Kids, 4.7% Single with Kids, 2.5% Single without Kids, and 32.8% Non-Family.