We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Elkridge Lane in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Elkridge Lane is $198,278. The average property tax on Elkridge Lane is $5,100/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Elkridge Lane area is $68,398. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Elkridge Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Elkridge Lane in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Elkridge Lane is $198,278. The average property tax on Elkridge Lane is $5,100/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Elkridge Lane area is $68,398. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Elkridge Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$242,820 est.
$6,246/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$185,040 est.
$4,760/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.05 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$183,160 est.
$4,711/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.04 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$171,200 est.
$4,404/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.05 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$183,920 est.
$4,731/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2975 Elkridge Ln, York, PA 17404? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$194,010 est.
$4,990/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$209,090 est.
$5,378/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.05 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$222,590 est.
$5,726/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$176,690 est.
$4,545/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$194,790 est.
$5,010/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$247,250 est.
$6,360/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$181,700 est.
$4,674/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$187,680 est.
$4,828/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$197,330 est.
$5,076/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$201,050 est.
$5,172/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$204,110 est.
$5,250/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$198,030 est.
$5,094/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.05 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$150,370 est.
$3,868/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$195,680 est.
$5,033/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$215,560 est.
$5,545/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$188,390 est.
$4,846/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$231,670 est.
$5,959/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
2K sq ft
Average Value
$198,278
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.06 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Basswood Rd, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $128,117 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baker Rd, York, PA | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $167,586 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barcardi Cir, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $224,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Balsa St, York, PA | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $171,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baron Dr, York, PA | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $55,573 | Avg. Lot Size | 934.6 sq ft |
| Street Name | Augusta Ct, York, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $149,964 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Elkridge Ln in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Memorial Hospital
325 South Belmont Street
York, PA
7.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
8.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Lazy B Ranch (0P8)
Dover, PA
4.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hess 38425
3311 North George St Ext
Emigsville, PA
2.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers II LLC
5 Interchange Plaza
York, PA
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
York City Department Of Fire Rescue Services Station 9
800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA
5.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Elkridge Ln area is White at 70.7% followed by Black at 13.1%. In terms of education, 40.6% have High School followed by 24.6% with Some College. 35.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 13.1% Black, 10.0% Hispanic, 70.7% White and 4.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Graduate Degree, 15.0% Bachelors Degree, 24.6% Some College, 40.6% High School, and 11.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 9.4% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 16.2% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 11.6% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.8% Married with Kids, 25.5% Married without Kids, 12.3% Single with Kids, 7.8% Single without Kids, and 35.6% Non-Family.