We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Elderslie Lane in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Elderslie Lane is $143,843. The average property tax on Elderslie Lane is $4,496/yr and the average house or building was built in 2014. The average household income in the Elderslie Lane area is $75,879. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Elderslie Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Elderslie Lane in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Elderslie Lane is $143,843. The average property tax on Elderslie Lane is $4,496/yr and the average house or building was built in 2014. The average household income in the Elderslie Lane area is $75,879. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Elderslie Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$148,490 est.
$4,641/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$148,180 est.
$4,632/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$148,200 est.
$4,632/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$136,170 est.
$4,256/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$129,700 est.
$4,054/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$150,190 est.
$4,694/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$142,490 est.
$4,454/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$137,600 est.
$4,301/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$143,490 est.
$4,485/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$137,280 est.
$4,291/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$153,090 est.
$4,785/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$133,360 est.
$4,168/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2015
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$139,230 est.
$4,352/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$129,700 est.
$4,054/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$143,950 est.
$4,499/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$144,380 est.
$4,513/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$141,830 est.
$4,433/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$141,890 est.
$4,435/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$134,050 est.
$4,190/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$156,540 est.
$4,893/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$138,410 est.
$4,326/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$154,310 est.
$4,823/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$143,960 est.
$4,500/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$164,530 est.
$5,143/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$133,190 est.
$4,163/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$142,540 est.
$4,455/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$149,790 est.
$4,682/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$141,680 est.
$4,428/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$138,410 est.
$4,326/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.8K sq ft
Average Value
$143,843
Largest Lot
0.04 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alwine Ave, York, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $132,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baron Dr, York, PA | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $55,573 | Avg. Lot Size | 934.6 sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th Ave, York, PA | Properties | 92 | Avg. Value | $139,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arnold Rd, York, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $228,287 | Avg. Lot Size | 798.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arlington St, York, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $126,508 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th Ave, York, PA | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $137,694 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Elderslie Ln in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
York Hospital
1001 South George Street
York, PA
2.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
3.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Gilbert (73PA)
York, PA
2.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rutters Farm Store 62
910 S Richland Ave
York, PA
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Shenandoah Mobile, LLC
1925 South Queen Street
York, PA
4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Reliance Fire Company Of West York
1341 W Market St
York, PA
1.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Elderslie Ln area is White at 68.5% followed by Hispanic at 14.5%. In terms of education, 35.5% have High School followed by 22.6% with Some College. 36.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 12.8% Black, 14.5% Hispanic, 68.5% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.6% Graduate Degree, 16.3% Bachelors Degree, 22.6% Some College, 35.5% High School, and 13.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.8% 70+, 10.0% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Married with Kids, 28.3% Married without Kids, 13.0% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 36.6% Non-Family.