We found 42 addresses and 285 properties on El Camino Real in Los Altos, CA. The average price for real estate on El Camino Real is $1,614,136. The average property tax on El Camino Real is $20,633/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the El Camino Real area is $275,844. Select an address below to search who owns that property on El Camino Real and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 285 properties on El Camino Real in Los Altos, CA. The average price for real estate on El Camino Real is $1,614,136. The average property tax on El Camino Real is $20,633/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the El Camino Real area is $275,844. Select an address below to search who owns that property on El Camino Real and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8 acres
Built in 1984
$279,812/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.03 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
32 units
$12,529/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1945
$4,563/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.45 acres
Built in 1982
$98,552/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
Built in 1974
$25,712/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
Built in 1985
$44,786/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.01 acre
Built in 1981
55 units
$2,173/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.01 acre
Built in 1981
56 units
$1,638/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1965
$52,739/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.05 acres
Built in 1968
$40,316/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
$26,492/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
$37,944/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
Built in 1972
$57,563/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1959
$37,264/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.84 acre
Built in 1968
$9,391/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1938
$48,924/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
$4,867/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1948
$25,276/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.32 acres
Built in 2006
$300,946/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1954
$8,330/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.74 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$15,389/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1959
$1,428/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.7 acres
Built in 1970
2 units
$23,637/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1969
$29,625/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1978
$22,199/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1958
$17,959/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1950
$14,343/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.78 acres
Built in 1964
$156,896/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1979
$46,170/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1976
$9,501/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.79 acre
Built in 2001
$182,929/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.66 acres
Built in 2000
$593,357/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.57 acres
Built in 1982
17 units
$7,131/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.03 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2009
77 units
$12,126/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.66 acre
Built in 1969
$25,058/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.14 acres
Built in 2002
$299,438/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.72 acre
Built in 2003
$142,557/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1991
$30,316/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.9K sq ft
Average Value
$1,614,136
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.8 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Capistrano Way, Los Altos, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $713,565 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belden Dr, Los Altos, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $956,968 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowood Ct, Los Altos, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,768,162 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Casita Ct, Los Altos, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,090,248 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Black Mountain Ct, Los Altos, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,078,020 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Almond Ave, Los Altos, CA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $1,391,043 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Eshner Ct, Los Altos, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,452,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kate Dr, Los Altos, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $6,300,991 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruth Lee Ct, Los Altos, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $4,876,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridgton Ct, Los Altos, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $4,566,256 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deer Creek Ln, Los Altos, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,554,193 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillview Rd, Los Altos, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $4,044,523 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Palo Alto VA Medical Center
3801 Miranda Avenue
Palo Alto, CA
3.4 miles away
COLLEGE
San Jose State University
1 Washington Sq
San Jose, CA
20.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Norman Y Mineta San Jose International (SJC)
San Jose, CA
15.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 16687c
615 S Rengstorff Ave
Mountain View, CA
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Mountain View, City Of
100 Villa Street
Mountain View, CA
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mountain View Fire Department Station 1
251 S. Shoreline Blvd
Mountain View, CA
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the El Camino Real area is White at 66.0% followed by Asian at 27.1%. In terms of education, 51.9% have Graduate Degree followed by 30.1% with Bachelors Degree. 38.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 27.1% Asian, 0.1% Black, 2.7% Hispanic, 66.0% White and 4.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 51.9% Graduate Degree, 30.1% Bachelors Degree, 11.7% Some College, 4.2% High School, and 2.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.5% 70+, 13.0% 60-69, 16.9% 50-59, 16.6% 40-49, 7.2% 30-39, 4.2% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.2% Married with Kids, 38.8% Married without Kids, 3.3% Single with Kids, 3.2% Single without Kids, and 24.5% Non-Family.