We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Eden Way Court in Cranberry Township, PA. The average price for real estate on Eden Way Court is $28,769. The average property tax on Eden Way Court is $4,715/yr. The average household income in the Eden Way Court area is $118,827. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Eden Way Court and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Eden Way Court in Cranberry Township, PA. The average price for real estate on Eden Way Court is $28,769. The average property tax on Eden Way Court is $4,715/yr. The average household income in the Eden Way Court area is $118,827. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Eden Way Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$26,470 est.
$4,338/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.4 acre
$33,824 est.
$5,543/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$30,150 est.
$4,941/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.39 acre
$32,780 est.
$5,372/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$29,730 est.
$4,873/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$26,820 est.
$4,396/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$27,140 est.
$4,448/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$20,060 est.
$3,288/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.44 acre
$31,470 est.
$5,158/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$34,490 est.
$5,653/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.29 acre
$28,080 est.
$4,602/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$27,240 est.
$4,464/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$25,750 est.
$4,220/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.3K sq ft
Average Value
$28,769
Largest Lot
0.44 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bittersweet Ct, Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $30,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alex Ct, Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $36,007 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cathys Ct, Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $38,896 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clerkenwell Ln, Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $23,125 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Averys Way, Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $37,213 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Blossom Ln, Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $36,055 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cranberry Woods Dr, Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $3,234,847 | Avg. Lot Size | 699.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saint Francis Way, Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $630,555 | Avg. Lot Size | 341.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kensinger Dr, Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $561,597 | Avg. Lot Size | 400K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cross Creek Dr, Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $498,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mackenzie Way, Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $417,943 | Avg. Lot Size | 157.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 228 , Cranberry Township, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $395,402 | Avg. Lot Size | 257.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Eden Way Ct in Cranberry Township, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Heritage Valley Beaver
1000 Dutch Ridge Road
Beaver, PA
17.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Beaver
100 University Drive
Monaca, PA
16.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Lakehill (P09)
Mars, PA
7.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 36148h
4501 Glen Eden Rd
Cranberry Township, PA
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cng Transmission Corporation
E Of I97 .9 Mi NE
Glen Eden, PA
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Big Knob Volunteer Fire Department
1229 Route 989
Rochester, PA
6.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Eden Way Ct area is White at 93.5% followed by Asian at 2.3%. In terms of education, 38.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 20.1% with Some College. 34.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.3% Asian, 0.8% Black, 1.6% Hispanic, 93.5% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 20.0% Graduate Degree, 38.6% Bachelors Degree, 20.1% Some College, 18.4% High School, and 2.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 15.4% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 13.4% 30-39, 8.4% 20-29, 16.2% 10-19, and 13.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 33.3% Married with Kids, 34.3% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 4.4% Single without Kids, and 23.1% Non-Family.