We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Eastwood Circle in Hawley, PA. The average price for real estate on Eastwood Circle is $30,767. The average property tax on Eastwood Circle is $3,147/yr. The average household income in the Eastwood Circle area is $72,407. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Eastwood Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Eastwood Circle in Hawley, PA. The average price for real estate on Eastwood Circle is $30,767. The average property tax on Eastwood Circle is $3,147/yr. The average household income in the Eastwood Circle area is $72,407. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Eastwood Circle and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.22 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$128,366 est.
$3,282/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.25 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$81,142 est.
$2,076/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.68 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$105,582 est.
$2,700/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.41 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
$154,340 est.
$3,946/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.37 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$135,551 est.
$3,466/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 162 Eastwood Cir, Hawley, PA 18428? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$69,532 est.
$1,778/yr taxes
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.32 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$161,439 est.
$4,128/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.09 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$123,034 est.
$3,146/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.14 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$158,801 est.
$4,061/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$105,279 est.
$2,692/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$85,066 est.
$2,176/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.28 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$104,986 est.
$2,685/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.96 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$125,229 est.
$3,203/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.65 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$127,143 est.
$3,252/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.86 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$155,787 est.
$3,983/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.52 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
$155,233 est.
$3,970/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.59 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$130,311 est.
$3,331/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$108,410 est.
$2,772/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
81.2K sq ft
Average Value
$30,767
Largest Lot
4.68 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Garrity Rd, Hawley, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $31,652 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Hill Cir, Hawley, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $27,063 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birch Ln, Hawley, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $85,785 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st St, Hawley, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $82,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elizabeth St, Hawley, PA | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $115,806 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bellemonte Ave, Hawley, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $92,571 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Barker St, Hawley, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $988,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wintergreen Ct, Hawley, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $420,171 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | House Pond Ct, Hawley, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $387,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 137.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Twin Pond Way, Hawley, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $385,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 392K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stone Crop Rd, Hawley, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $347,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 117.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dewberry Dr, Hawley, PA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $340,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Eastwood Cir in Hawley, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Wayne Memorial Hospital
601 Park Street
Honesdale, PA
16 miles away
AIRPORT
Cavage Personal Use (15PA)
Prompton, PA
23.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Turkey Hill Minit Markets 286
2551 Route 6
Hawley, PA
6.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Eastwood Cir area is White at 84.5% followed by Hispanic at 6.8%. In terms of education, 39% have High School followed by 29.4% with Some College. 45.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 5.9% Black, 6.8% Hispanic, 84.5% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.7% Graduate Degree, 14.4% Bachelors Degree, 29.4% Some College, 39.0% High School, and 7.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.8% 70+, 14.7% 60-69, 18.1% 50-59, 13.4% 40-49, 7.6% 30-39, 11.3% 20-29, 11.0% 10-19, and 7.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.8% Married with Kids, 45.6% Married without Kids, 4.1% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 29.9% Non-Family.