The average household income in this area is $48.5K/yr . The estimated average price for real estate is $6.7K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Looking for possible owners and residents of 18 East Ave, Mount Carmel, PA 17851? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$6,689
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Back St, Mount Carmel, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $3,627 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | State Route 61 , Mount Carmel, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $40,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA | Properties | 191 | Avg. Value | $6,951 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Banana St, Mount Carmel, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,592 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | 7th St, Mount Carmel, PA | Properties | 131 | Avg. Value | $9,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Linden St, Mount Carmel, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $10,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Locust Gap Hwy, Mount Carmel, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $346,748 | Avg. Lot Size | 275.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arcos Dr, Mount Carmel, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $51,460 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 61 , Mount Carmel, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $40,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th St, Mount Carmel, PA | Properties | 170 | Avg. Value | $36,013 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodland Dr, Mount Carmel, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $33,706 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tiffany Ln, Mount Carmel, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $31,973 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on East Ave in Mount Carmel, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Geisinger Medical Center
100 North Academy Avenue
Danville, PA
2.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania
400 E Second St
Bloomsburg, PA
16.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Bloomsburg Municipal (N13)
Bloomsburg, PA
17.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
M. M. Food Mart
Rt 54 & Mill St
Riverside, PA
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cellco Partnership
2 Mi N Of Red Ln & Middle Rd
Danville, PA
3.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Valley Township Fire Department
5 Indian Run Rd
Danville, PA
6.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the East Ave area is White at 97.5% followed by Hispanic at 1.5%. In terms of education, 51.1% have High School followed by 20.5% with Some College. 47.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 17.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.4% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 97.5% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.0% Graduate Degree, 9.8% Bachelors Degree, 20.5% Some College, 51.1% High School, and 13.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 17.6% 70+, 16.6% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 7.4% 30-39, 11.1% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 8.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.2% Married with Kids, 23.9% Married without Kids, 8.3% Single with Kids, 9.4% Single without Kids, and 47.2% Non-Family.