We found 7 addresses and 8 properties on Dungan Avenue in Bensalem, PA. The average price for real estate on Dungan Avenue is $12,100. The average property tax on Dungan Avenue is $2,398/yr and the average house or building was built in 1925. The average household income in the Dungan Avenue area is $77,234. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Dungan Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 7 addresses and 8 properties on Dungan Avenue in Bensalem, PA. The average price for real estate on Dungan Avenue is $12,100. The average property tax on Dungan Avenue is $2,398/yr and the average house or building was built in 1925. The average household income in the Dungan Avenue area is $77,234. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Dungan Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
990 sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$3,591/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$452/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
556 sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1918
$1,903/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
484 sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1918
$1,823/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$3,329/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2209 Dungan Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
714 sq ft
0.1 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1918
$2,378/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.11 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1918
$2,537/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.8K sq ft
Average Value
$12,100
Biggest House
990 sq ft
Largest Lot
0.29 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Castle Dr, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $21,549 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookwood Dr, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $29,122 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amhurst Sq, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $19,633 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bowman Ave, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $16,955 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cambridge Pl, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $27,893 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ash Ave, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $26,012 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Neshaminy Mall, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,317,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 801.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rockhill Dr, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $668,256 | Avg. Lot Size | 275.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tillman Dr, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $634,308 | Avg. Lot Size | 292.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Progress Dr, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $608,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 354.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Street Rd, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 146 | Avg. Value | $567,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 221K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshall Ln, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $539,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 376.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Dungan Ave in Bensalem, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Aria Health
10800 Knights Road
Philadelphia, PA
3 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
14.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
19.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lou's Farm Mart Inc
2450 Bristol Pike
Bensalem, PA
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers, LLC
Philadelphia
Philadelphia, PA
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cornwells Fire Co
2049 Bristol Pike
Bensalem, PA
0.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Dungan Ave area is White at 70.4% followed by Asian at 12.6%. In terms of education, 34.2% have High School followed by 28.4% with Some College. 35.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.6% Asian, 6.4% Black, 7.8% Hispanic, 70.4% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.3% Graduate Degree, 18.4% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 34.2% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.3% Married with Kids, 30.3% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 8.4% Single without Kids, and 35.0% Non-Family.