Street

Dry Powder Cir, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

Get Access to Property Information
Dry Powder Cir, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (51)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 51 addresses and 51 properties on Dry Powder Circle in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Dry Powder Circle is $320,372. The average property tax on Dry Powder Circle is $3,781/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Dry Powder Circle area is $98,694. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Dry Powder Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 51 addresses and 51 properties on Dry Powder Circle in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Dry Powder Circle is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

***** ********

***** ********

*** *********

FEATURES

0.38 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1993

$294,000 est.

$3,470/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1157 Dry Powder Cir. This property was built in 1993 on a 0.38 acre lot in Cumberland County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,470/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

******* ****

****** *****

****** *******

FEATURES

0.48 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1982

$318,100 est.

$3,754/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1155 Dry Powder Cir. This property was built in 1982 on a 0.48 acre lot in Cumberland County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,754/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

****** **********

****** **********

**** *******

FEATURES

0.35 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1984

$292,600 est.

$3,453/yr taxes

2 stories

12 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1153 Dry Powder Cir. This property was built in 1984 on a 0.35 acre lot in Cumberland County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,453/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

*********** *****

***** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.31 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1983

$272,400 est.

$3,215/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1152 Dry Powder Cir. This property was built in 1983 on a 0.31 acre lot in Cumberland County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,215/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

****** ******

*** *******

****** ******

FEATURES

0.35 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1983

$311,200 est.

$3,673/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1151 Dry Powder Cir. This property was built in 1983 on a 0.35 acre lot in Cumberland County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,673/yr.

Who lives at 1151 Dry Powder Cir, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

Looking for possible owners and residents of 1151 Dry Powder Cir, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** ******

***** ****

****** ****

FEATURES

0.29 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1983

$276,200 est.

$3,260/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

**** *****

***** *****

**** ******

FEATURES

0.57 acre

5 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1983

$319,900 est.

$3,776/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** ******

***** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

0.3 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1984

$308,400 est.

$3,640/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ****

******* ********

**** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

0.64 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1983

$327,500 est.

$3,865/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

FEATURES

0.3 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1984

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ********

******** ********

***** ********

****** ******

FEATURES

0.54 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1985

$300,100 est.

$3,542/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

**** ******

**** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

0.31 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1983

$298,500 est.

$3,523/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

**** ******

***** *******

****** *********

FEATURES

0.55 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1983

$324,600 est.

$3,831/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

***** ******

****** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

0.63 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1983

$476,900 est.

$5,628/yr taxes

2 stories

11 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******** ******

FEATURES

1.06 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1989

$374,300 est.

$4,418/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* ******

**** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

0.36 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1984

$293,900 est.

$3,469/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

0.99 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1984

$288,900 est.

$3,410/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

***** *****

***** *****

******** ******

FEATURES

0.3 acre

5 beds / 5 baths

Built in 1984

$349,200 est.

$4,121/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

****** ******

***** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

0.43 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1983

$340,800 est.

$4,022/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ********

****** ********

***** ********

******* ******

FEATURES

0.39 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1983

$277,200 est.

$3,272/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

******** ****

******* ******

**** *****

FEATURES

0.37 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1983

$355,000 est.

$4,190/yr taxes

2 stories

11 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.41 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1983

$298,800 est.

$3,527/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

***** *******

******* ****

********* *****

FEATURES

0.35 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1984

$324,300 est.

$3,828/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

********** ******

***** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.41 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1985

$296,000 est.

$3,494/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *********

**** *********

***** *********

FEATURES

0.35 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1984

$336,700 est.

$3,974/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

****** *********

FEATURES

0.58 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1982

$353,400 est.

$4,171/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

******** *****

******* ****

***** *****

FEATURES

0.89 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1982

$363,700 est.

$4,293/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

****** ******

***** ******

******* ********

FEATURES

0.44 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1983

$385,700 est.

$4,552/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ********

****** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.25 acres

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1982

$373,200 est.

$4,405/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

**** *****

******** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

1.02 acres

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1984

$356,500 est.

$4,208/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

******** ****

******* ****

*** ****

FEATURES

0.4 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1982

$302,900 est.

$3,575/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

******* *********

********* *********

****** *********

FEATURES

1.32 acres

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1982

$379,300 est.

$4,477/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

******* ****

****** *****

** *****

FEATURES

0.45 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1983

$325,400 est.

$3,841/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

***** ******

**** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

0.34 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1984

$297,400 est.

$3,510/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ***

****** ***

**** ********

****** *********

FEATURES

0.35 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1984

$331,400 est.

$3,911/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

*** ***

***** ***

******* ********

FEATURES

0.32 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1984

$276,100 est.

$3,259/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** ******

******* ******

***** ********

FEATURES

0.3 acre

5 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1985

$325,100 est.

$3,837/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *****

******* *****

********* *****

**** *****

FEATURES

0.32 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1984

$275,800 est.

$3,255/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

**** ****

***** ****

FEATURES

0.3 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1984

$336,600 est.

$3,973/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** *****

****** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

0.54 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1984

$306,300 est.

$3,615/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******* ******

******** ******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.3 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1985

$328,400 est.

$3,876/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

* ******

**** ******

**** *******

FEATURES

0.77 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1984

$340,000 est.

$4,013/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

**** ********

**** ********

******** ******

FEATURES

0.38 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1984

$333,700 est.

$3,938/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

***** *****

**** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

0.37 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1984

$308,400 est.

$3,640/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* *****

**** *********

******* *********

FEATURES

0.29 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1984

$298,900 est.

$3,528/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ********

* ****

***** ********

********* *****

FEATURES

0.33 acre

5 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1984

$298,100 est.

$3,518/yr taxes

2 stories

11 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

* ********

***** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

0.3 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1984

$291,300 est.

$3,438/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*********** ******

****** *********

***** ****

******** ******

FEATURES

0.33 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1985

$314,500 est.

$3,712/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** ******

***** ************

***** ******

FEATURES

0.3 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1984

$278,800 est.

$3,291/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

**** ******

******* ******

****** ******

FEATURES

0.34 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1984

$306,500 est.

$3,618/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

******* ******

******** *******

******** *****

FEATURES

0.3 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1983

$291,400 est.

$3,439/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

20.7K sq ft

Average Value

$320,372

Largest Lot

1.32 acres

Nearby Streets to Dry Powder Cir

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Birchwood Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $342,471 Avg. Lot Size 28.1K sq ft
Street Name Big Horn Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA Properties 26 Avg. Value $205,511 Avg. Lot Size 12.1K sq ft
Street Name Alexandria Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $1,001,200 Avg. Lot Size 176.9K sq ft
Street Name Andes Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA Properties 25 Avg. Value $178,712 Avg. Lot Size 11.6K sq ft
Street Name Alma Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA Properties 18 Avg. Value $203,022 Avg. Lot Size 27.6K sq ft
Street Name Bentzel Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $221,700 Avg. Lot Size 18.9K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Technology Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $13,267,619 Avg. Lot Size 712.1K sq ft
Street Name Independence Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $9,664,722 Avg. Lot Size 671.4K sq ft
Street Name Sterling Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $9,652,425 Avg. Lot Size 200.4K sq ft
Street Name Wilson Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $9,187,377 Avg. Lot Size 572.2K sq ft
Street Name Heinz St, Mechanicsburg, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $9,126,075 Avg. Lot Size 414K sq ft
Street Name Westport Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $5,317,433 Avg. Lot Size 394.5K sq ft

Who Lives on Dry Powder Cir in Mechanicsburg, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Dry Powder Cir in Mechanicsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Dry Powder Cir

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Holy Spirit Hospital

503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA

6.8 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

The Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University

150 South College St
Carlisle, PA

17.6 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Deitch (41PA)

New Kingstown, PA

6.6 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Wegmans 45

6416 Carlisle Pike
Mechanicsburg, PA

0.9 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

American Towers, LLC

Township Park (006695)
Hampden Township, PA

2.9 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Silver Spring Community Fire Company

6471 Carlisle Pike
Mechanicsburg, PA

1.5 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Dry Powder Cir Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Dry Powder Cir area is White at 85.1% followed by Asian at 7.1%. In terms of education, 29.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.7% with High School. 33.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.5% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.1% Asian, 2.1% Black, 3.8% Hispanic, 85.1% White and 1.8% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.4% Graduate Degree, 29.1% Bachelors Degree, 22.9% Some College, 25.7% High School, and 4.9% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 8.5% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 11.5% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.6% Married with Kids, 33.3% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 3.8% Single without Kids, and 32.7% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search