We found 53 addresses and 58 properties on Driftwood Drive in Lowell, IN. The average price for real estate on Driftwood Drive is $167,381. The average property tax on Driftwood Drive is $2,220/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Driftwood Drive area is $77,387. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Driftwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 53 addresses and 58 properties on Driftwood Drive in Lowell, IN. The average price for real estate on Driftwood Drive is $167,381. The average property tax on Driftwood Drive is $2,220/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Driftwood Drive area is $77,387. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Driftwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.27 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$228,300 est.
$5,412/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$164,800 est.
$3,907/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$160,400 est.
$3,802/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.27 acres
Built in 1969
$854,700 est.
$20,260/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1993
$201,200 est.
$4,770/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$135,300 est.
$1,321/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$79,800 est.
$1,892/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$161,300 est.
$1,734/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$154,900 est.
$1,634/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$153,600 est.
$1,603/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$170,500 est.
$1,964/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$150,300 est.
$1,552/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$136,200 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$137,300 est.
$1,363/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$127,700 est.
$1,275/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$141,100 est.
$1,414/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$115,900 est.
$797/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$149,300 est.
$1,540/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$153,200 est.
$1,596/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$150,200 est.
$1,550/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$195,900 est.
$2,260/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$180,300 est.
$2,090/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$169,900 est.
$1,860/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$161,300 est.
$1,792/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$163,100 est.
$1,749/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$148,700 est.
$1,527/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$155,300 est.
$1,633/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$158,700 est.
$1,385/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$162,700 est.
$1,526/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$182,300 est.
$2,052/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$161,800 est.
$1,729/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
$24,600 est.
$584/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$237,100 est.
$2,939/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$472/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$222,900 est.
$2,670/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$146,600 est.
$1,500/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$214,500 est.
$2,541/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$221,000 est.
$2,673/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1971
$187,900 est.
$2,131/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
2 units
$26,900 est.
$763/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$172,800 est.
$1,908/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$161,400 est.
$1,762/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$164,200 est.
$1,476/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$177,900 est.
$2,056/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$181,800 est.
$2,042/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$142,200 est.
$1,446/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$153,100 est.
$1,378/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$144,700 est.
$1,465/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$147,500 est.
$1,213/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$132,900 est.
$1,284/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$139,700 est.
$1,093/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$190,300 est.
$2,175/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$207,800 est.
$2,543/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.9K sq ft
Average Value
$167,381
Largest Lot
1.27 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 173rd Ln, Lowell, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $175,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 223rd Ave, Lowell, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $241,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Burnham St, Lowell, IN | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $112,383 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 185th Ave, Lowell, IN | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $217,716 | Avg. Lot Size | 630.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 155th Ave, Lowell, IN | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $111,164 | Avg. Lot Size | 181.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calhoun St, Lowell, IN | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $143,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burr St, Lowell, IN | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $516,944 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 211th Ave, Lowell, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $320,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Maplewood Dr, Lowell, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $317,663 | Avg. Lot Size | 199.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Whitcomb St, Lowell, IN | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $297,907 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | 180th Ln, Lowell, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $297,733 | Avg. Lot Size | 136.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deanna Dr, Lowell, IN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $295,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Franciscan St Anthony Health Crown Point
1201 S Main St
Crown Point, IN
13.2 miles away
COLLEGE
ITT Technical Institute Merrillville
8488 Georgia St
Merrillville, IN
21.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Wietbrock (IN90)
Lowell, IN
7.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Aldi 78
1720 E Commercial Ave
Lowell, IN
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Porter County Broadcasting Corp. = Wzvn Auxiliary
.5 Mi N Of Rt 2 On Marshall Street
Lowell, IN
3.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Driftwood Dr area is White at 93.5% followed by Hispanic at 5.1%. In terms of education, 39% have High School followed by 35.9% with Some College. 38.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.1% Black, 5.1% Hispanic, 93.5% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.0% Graduate Degree, 10.4% Bachelors Degree, 35.9% Some College, 39.0% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.7% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 10.2% 30-39, 12.4% 20-29, 14.9% 10-19, and 12.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.9% Married with Kids, 38.2% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 7.7% Single without Kids, and 22.8% Non-Family.