We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Dove Creek Drive in Duncanville, TX. The average price for real estate on Dove Creek Drive is $158,440. The average property tax on Dove Creek Drive is $4,650/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Dove Creek Drive area is $58,505. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Dove Creek Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Dove Creek Drive in Duncanville, TX. The average price for real estate on Dove Creek Drive is $158,440. The average property tax on Dove Creek Drive is $4,650/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Dove Creek Drive area is $58,505. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Dove Creek Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$162,540 est.
$4,770/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$158,900 est.
$4,664/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$164,620 est.
$4,831/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$161,410 est.
$4,737/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$154,660 est.
$4,539/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$154,590 est.
$4,537/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$160,340 est.
$4,706/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$162,350 est.
$4,765/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$162,210 est.
$4,761/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$150,310 est.
$4,412/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$162,400 est.
$4,766/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$178,990 est.
$5,253/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$161,400 est.
$4,737/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$163,650 est.
$4,803/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$173,280 est.
$5,086/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$162,550 est.
$4,771/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$158,630 est.
$4,656/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$165,290 est.
$4,851/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$165,630 est.
$4,861/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$141,940 est.
$4,166/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$162,110 est.
$4,758/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$149,980 est.
$4,402/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$153,360 est.
$4,501/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$127,320 est.
$3,737/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$159,370 est.
$4,677/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.2K sq ft
Average Value
$158,440
Largest Lot
0.27 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cedar Run Dr, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 72 | Avg. Value | $112,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blanco St, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $120,373 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar St, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $65,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestside Dr, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $176,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 25K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cliffcrest Dr, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $115,206 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Braewood Pl, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $309,398 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Link Dr, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $5,717,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 277.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Interstate 20 , Duncanville, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,472,626 | Avg. Lot Size | 219.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 67 , Duncanville, TX | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $1,461,330 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Big Stone Gap Rd, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $1,080,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 125.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Danieldale Rd, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $867,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 94K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cockrell Hill Rd, Duncanville, TX | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $781,996 | Avg. Lot Size | 158.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Charlton Medical Center
3500 W Wheatland Road
Dallas, TX
5.2 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
19.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Eagle S Nest Estates (2TS6)
Midlothian, TX
15.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven, Inc. 30423
103 S Cedar Ridge Dr
Duncanville, TX
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile West LLC (Proposed)
6509 Cedar Ridge Rd.
Dallas, TX
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Dallas Fire Department Station 12
7520 Wheatland Road
Dallas, TX
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Dove Creek Dr area is Hispanic at 43.3% followed by White at 28.5%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Some College followed by 25.3% with High School. 30.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 19.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 26.3% Black, 43.3% Hispanic, 28.5% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.7% Graduate Degree, 14.4% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 25.3% High School, and 22.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.8% 70+, 9.8% 60-69, 11.0% 50-59, 13.3% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 12.4% 20-29, 13.5% 10-19, and 19.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.9% Married with Kids, 30.0% Married without Kids, 19.1% Single with Kids, 9.2% Single without Kids, and 22.8% Non-Family.