We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on Diablo View Drive in Orinda, CA. The average price for real estate on Diablo View Drive is $1,088,997. The average property tax on Diablo View Drive is $12,784/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Diablo View Drive area is $238,163. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Diablo View Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on Diablo View Drive in Orinda, CA. The average price for real estate on Diablo View Drive is $1,088,997. The average property tax on Diablo View Drive is $12,784/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Diablo View Drive area is $238,163. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Diablo View Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.71 acre
3 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1973
$18,014/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.96 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1994
$16,877/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.84 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$10,279/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.54 acres
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1962
$12,204/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1.64 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1964
$6,587/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1997
$16,816/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 1951
$17,084/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2011
$23,233/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$14,508/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.76 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1959
$3,803/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.08 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$16,484/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.68 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$10,963/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1956
$3,843/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.94 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1956
$4,309/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.21 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$8,723/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.12 acres
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1954
$21,867/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
2.66 acres
4 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 1957
$28,366/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.69 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$25,780/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.94 acre
6 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 1976
$31,852/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.03 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$8,141/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.85 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1976
$10,964/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1974
$11,463/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.85 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$5,005/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.69 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1977
$9,349/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.68 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$2,562/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.96 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$7,268/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.22 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$1,751/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$17,639/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.76 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1975
$14,679/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$12,966/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.83 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$8,494/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.83 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1970
$11,496/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.71 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$11,700/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.87 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1953
$12,116/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2002
$12,446/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.87 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1981
$12,596/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.71 acre
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1974
$9,824/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.96 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1960
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.78 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$4,734/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.91 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$11,004/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.24 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$18,242/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.1K sq ft
2.69 acres
4 beds / 5.5 baths
Built in 1989
$19,567/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
14 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
42.6K sq ft
Average Value
$1,088,997
Biggest House
5.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.69 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Camino Pablo , Orinda, CA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $599,337 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camino Del Diablo , Orinda, CA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $770,238 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crown Ct, Orinda, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $472,773 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corte Bombero , Orinda, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $717,917 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Claremont Ave, Orinda, CA | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $632,524 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bigleaf Rd, Orinda, CA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,294,202 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sandhill Rd, Orinda, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,696,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 185.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orinda Way, Orinda, CA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,632,941 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Melody Ln, Orinda, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,617,813 | Avg. Lot Size | 183.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Candle Ter, Orinda, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,452,313 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | El Sueno , Orinda, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,411,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 41K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orinda View Rd, Orinda, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $2,333,369 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Alta Bates Summit Medical Center Alta Bates Camp
2450 Ashby Ave
Berkeley, CA
7.2 miles away
COLLEGE
University of California Berkeley
200 California Hall
Berkeley, CA
7.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Hayward Executive (HWD)
Hayward, CA
24.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 9939
50 Moraga Way
Orinda, CA
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pacific Gas And Electric Company
193 Crestview Drive
Orinda, CA
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Moraga Orinda Fire District Station 44
295 Orchard Road
Orinda, CA
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Diablo View Dr area is White at 74.5% followed by Asian at 12.6%. In terms of education, 43.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 35.3% with Graduate Degree. 44.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.6% Asian, 2.0% Black, 6.0% Hispanic, 74.5% White and 4.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 35.3% Graduate Degree, 43.6% Bachelors Degree, 15.0% Some College, 4.9% High School, and 1.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 13.1% 60-69, 17.4% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 8.1% 30-39, 6.7% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.2% Married with Kids, 44.4% Married without Kids, 1.6% Single with Kids, 3.8% Single without Kids, and 20.0% Non-Family.