We found 17 addresses and 20 properties on Dennis Drive in New Providence, PA. The average price for real estate on Dennis Drive is $146,475. The average property tax on Dennis Drive is $2,436/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Dennis Drive area is $56,571. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Dennis Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 20 properties on Dennis Drive in New Providence, PA. The average price for real estate on Dennis Drive is $146,475. The average property tax on Dennis Drive is $2,436/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Dennis Drive area is $56,571. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Dennis Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1971
$100,000 est.
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.67 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$167,800 est.
$2,822/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.78 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$130,500 est.
$2,195/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.64 acre
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$127,000 est.
$2,136/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$152,000 est.
$2,556/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 34 Dennis Dr, New Providence, PA 17560? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$150,500 est.
$2,531/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$122,000 est.
$2,052/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$136,000 est.
$2,287/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1972
$100,000 est.
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$120,300 est.
$2,023/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$144,700 est.
$2,434/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.86 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$131,900 est.
$2,218/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.73 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$164,200 est.
$2,762/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$122,100 est.
$2,054/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$138,700 est.
$2,333/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$124,400 est.
$2,092/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1967
$100,000 est.
10 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
26.8K sq ft
Average Value
$146,475
Biggest House
3.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
1 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Farmington Way, New Providence, PA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $263,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 46K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Ct, New Providence, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $47,250 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Old Rd, New Providence, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $24,181 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elm St, New Providence, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $37,184 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Sawmill Rd, New Providence, PA | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $180,359 | Avg. Lot Size | 335.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Solar Dr, New Providence, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $124,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beaver Valley Pike, New Providence, PA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $487,605 | Avg. Lot Size | 385.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Refton Rd, New Providence, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $375,690 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Hollow Ct, New Providence, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $293,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 260.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Smithville Rd, New Providence, PA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $291,151 | Avg. Lot Size | 594.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Archery Rd, New Providence, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $287,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 646K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shenks Wood Ct, New Providence, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $271,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Dennis Dr in New Providence, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lancaster Regional Medical Center
250 College Avenue
Lancaster, PA
16.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Millersville University of Pennsylvania
1 South George Street, Lyle Hall
Millersville, PA
14.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Manor Knoll Personal Use (7PA0)
Mountville, PA
20.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Turkey Hill Minit Markets 50
1001 Lancaster Pike
Quarryville, PA
3.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Wdac Radio Company
683 Lancaster Pike
New Providence, PA
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Quarryville Fire Co 1
217 E State St
Quarryville, PA
6.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Dennis Dr area is White at 97.1% followed by Other at 2.2%. In terms of education, 55.4% have High School followed by 18.2% with No Diploma. 44.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.8% Hispanic, 97.1% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Graduate Degree, 6.7% Bachelors Degree, 16.9% Some College, 55.4% High School, and 18.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.6% 70+, 13.0% 60-69, 16.6% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 6.5% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 8.7% 10-19, and 16.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.3% Married with Kids, 44.1% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 28.1% Non-Family.